2014-15

* = 20 Years of Giving; + = First-Time Donor; # = Heritage Society Member; § = Matching Company

IntroductionDonor Honor RollGiving ClubsGifts-In-KindMemory/HonorBequests
It’s my pleasure to introduce Plymouth State University’s 2014-15 Donor Honor Roll. The Donor Honor Roll showcases the invaluable support provided by alumni and friends over the past fiscal year, July 1, 2014 to June 30, 2015.

The alumni and friends listed in this Donor Honor Roll believe in and invest in the mission of Plymouth State University. These individuals and organizations have brought positive change to campus and in our community by supporting PSU during our last fiscal year. We look forward to making even greater advancements this year with your continued generosity.

On behalf of everyone at Plymouth State, I thank you for your support and continued interest in the University.

Sincerely,

Diane Tiffany ’76
Donor Relations Manager

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z

A
  • Anonymous (47)
  • AARP New Hampshire
  • John A. Abbott
  • William G. Abbott IV+
  • Arnold A. Adams ’55 and Edythe Grant Adams ’56*
  • Fletcher W. Adams
  • Jane Ingham Adams ’70
  • Kathryn M. Adams+
  • Edward H. Adamsky ’84
  • Bruce E. Addison
  • David A. Adey and Stephanie M. Adey
  • Martha B. Aguiar and the late James D. Aguiar
  • Glenn R. Ahrens ’76 and Cathy Wendel Ahrens ’75*
  • David E. Aiken and Nancy Aiken
  • Patricia Dubreuil Ainsworth ’85
  • Joseph C. Akerley ’76 and Paula Anderson Akerley ’73*
  • Barbra A. Alan+
  • Domenico B. Albano Jr. ’01+
  • Jonathan R. Albertini ’02 and Susan Argereow Albertini ’02
  • Carol Willis Aldrich ’58*
  • Denise Hawkins Aldrich ’81*
  • Karen Stiegler Aldrich ’61*
  • Mary E. Alix ’74
  • Elaine Stano Allard ’86, ’14CAGS*
  • Michael P. Allard ’82+
  • Kyle P. Allen ’07+
  • Matthew C. Allen ’13+
  • Sean P. Allen ’13+
  • Terrence A. Allen ’68*
  • Richard T. Allinson ’78
  • Katherine Leith Almazol ’67
  • David C. Almeda ’85*
  • Lorraine Viger Alphonse ’56*
  • Booic Alward and Sally Alward+
  • American International Group, Inc.§
  • Janet E. Ames
  • Catherine S. Amidon
  • Ammonoosuc Conservation Trust
  • Joseph C. Amorosino ’62*
  • Anagnost Investments, Inc.
  • David W. Anderson ’67 and Linda Goldsmith Anderson ’70*
  • Joanne Porter Anderson ’61*
  • Phyllis Woodard Anderson ’56*
  • Clifford Andresen and Barbara Andresen+
  • Kilton Andrew
  • William G. Andrews ’62 and Sharon Langlois Andrews ’62*
  • Jodi M. Angus ’07, ’14G+
  • Robert S. Annand
  • Robert H. Annis ’89*
  • Regina Belmont Apicelli ’91
  • Appalachian Mountain Club
  • Adam J. Apt
  • Robert E. Arata ’73G
  • Richard L. Archambault ’88 and Susan English Archambault ’80
  • Thomas L. Archer ’78
  • Michael G. Argiropolis+
  • Sheila G. Allard-Arold ’59*
  • Diane L. Arsenault+
  • Mike Arsenault
  • Judith E. Asetta ’69, ’82G
  • Athletic Surfaces, Inc.
  • Kyle R. Aubin ’14+
  • Lorraine Cloutier Aucoin ’67*
  • David A. Audet ’86
  • Archie L. Auger ’63*
  • AutoFair
  • Avedisian Landscaping & Irrigation
  • Steven J. Avedisian ’86
  • Larry R. Averill ’89 and Deborah A. Chick-Averill ’81
  • Alexandra E. Avery ’12+
  • Axis Enterprises, Inc.
  • Betty C. Ayers+
  • Thomas A. Ayers and Christine L. Ayers
  • Charles A. Ayotte and Nancy E. Ayotte+

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

B
  • Shirley Dutton Babb ’54*
  • Roger O. Babin ’74 and Kathryn Scalzo-Babin ’92
  • Lynne E. Bacon ’12G
  • Estate of Norton R. Bagley ’41*
  • Patricia T. Bahr
  • Warren E. Bahr CPA PLLC
  • Anita Drobysh Bailey ’74*
  • Clarence W. Bailey ’60, ’66G and M. Eugenia McKeever Bailey ’79*
  • Joann Weeks Bailey ’50*
  • Kristen A. Bailey ’84
  • Iris W. Baird ’73G
  • Robert A. Baird and Barbara E. Baird
  • Donna Tobiassen Baitinger ’95
  • Antonette M. Baker and James N. Baker+
  • Donna Foster Baker ’67*
  • Baker Newman & Noyes
  • Richard G. Baker ’65*
  • George Bald
  • James R. Balestraci ’89*
  • Eric R. Ball ’91
  • Jana L. Ballard ’10+
  • Scott L. Ballweg ’14G+
  • Andrew W. Balunas ’94
  • Stephen R. Bamford ’65, ’75G and Donna R. Bamford ’96*
  • Bank of America – Manchester, NH
  • Banks Chevrolet-Cadillac, Inc.
  • F. M. Bannon+
  • Richard S. Banys and Joanne Banys
  • Judith Killen Baraly ’78*
  • Stephen P. Barba and Gail A. Barba
  • Nancy Barcelos ’78
  • Janelle L. Bard ’91
  • Monica Grijalva Bardier ’92
  • Gail Walsh Barker ’61*
  • Patricia A. Barker
  • John Barlow
  • Donald A. Barneetz ’66*
  • Amy J. Barnes ’14G+
  • Jane Barnes and Jerry L. Barnes+
  • Virginia Moore Barnewall ’67+
  • Georgia Barnhill and James Barnhill
  • Gino J. Baroni and Cheryl L. Baroni
  • Kristina Barragan+
  • Nancy Brown Barrett ’61*
  • William S. Barrett+
  • Gail Plouf Barringer ’62
  • David F. Barry ’71*
  • Virginia M. Barry ’06
  • William B. Barth ’12+
  • Grace M. Bartlett ’74
  • Jeffrey C. Barton ’82 and Elyse Baney-Barton*
  • Amy K. Bassett ’89
  • Jeffrey R. Bates and Darcey J. Bates
  • Peter H. Bates and Ginny Bates
  • Stephen D. Bates ’78 and Lynn M. Bates
  • Bath Historical Society
  • William M. Bath+
  • Yolanda L. Baumgartner ’88G
  • Duane J. Baxter and Reta E. Baxter+
  • Bay Flyer, Inc.
  • Julie A. Bayer ’94+
  • Bonnie Moses Beadle ’75, ’99G*
  • Ernest W. Beals ’53*
  • Cynthia Peterson Bean ’73*
  • Deborah Putney Bean ’60*
  • Diana E. Bean ’13+
  • Douglas Beaton+
  • Megan M. Beaucage ’11+
  • Roger W. Beaudoin ’56*
  • Kenneth J. Beaupre ’60*
  • Timothy M. Beauregard ’11+
  • Bonnie L. Bechard+
  • Priscilla Bechok and Dave Bechok+
  • Beck & Bellucci, Inc.
  • Gale P. Beckwith ’12
  • Bedford Ambulatory Surgical Center, LLC
  • Rebecca L. Begalle ’07G and Scott D. Begalle ’06
  • Amy Bagley Begg ’97
  • Kathryn Wright Belanger ’76
  • Carol Hurst Belcher ’81
  • Michael P. Beliveau ’83
  • Roy E. Bell ’65 and Ann Doane Bell ’81*
  • Gerard E. Bellerose Sr.
  • Gerard E. Bellerose Jr.
  • Marilyn Behan Belovarac ’72*
  • William Belvin and Christy Belvin#
  • Eileen Robie Belyea ’76
  • Janet L. Benard ’77
  • Jaylene K. Bengtson ’02G, ’08CAGS
  • Douglas C. Bennet ’83G
  • Patricia H. Bennett+
  • Wayne Bennett and Jennifer Bennett+
  • Ronald R. Benoit ’75*
  • Theodore C. Bense ’64*
  • John E. Bentley
  • Ronald L. Bergeron ’74
  • Peter D. Bergh and Janet E. Prince
  • Robert S. Bergin ’68 and Jean Grimard Bergin ’69
  • David A. Berman ’77G and Kimberly Oustecky Berman ’92G*
  • Julie N. Bernier and Joan E. Andresen
  • Donald S. Berry+
  • Michael G. Berry ’08G+
  • Robert E. Bethel
  • Constance Coronis Beyer ’63
  • R. Scott Biederman ’75 and Patti-Jeanne Ryan Biederman ’76
  • Richard J. Biederman and Barbara A. Biederman
  • Biederman’s Deli*
  • Jane Bindley
  • Steven L. Bird ’81*
  • Jonathan E. Bishop ’12+
  • Stephen C. Bisson ’79
  • Joy Weinbrecht Black ’90+
  • Todd R. Black+
  • Marcia S. Blaine and Quentin Blaine
  • Ann G. Blair
  • Smedley-Bruce C. Blair ’79 and Jamie Brickle Blair ’84
  • Alaina MacMartin Blais ’06+
  • Heidi Charles Blais ’71*
  • Susan Walker Blaisdell ’70
  • Judith E. Blake
  • Roger E. Blake ’05G
  • Alan D. Blakeley ’64 and Marilyn Hill Blakeley ’64*
  • Alan E. Blakeman ’67G*
  • Raymond N. Blanchette ’57
  • Stephen Blanchette+
  • Cynthia Bly Blandini ’67*
  • Ronald G. Blankenstein ’74, ’78G and Elizabeth Blankenstein*
  • Harry S. Blood ’73, ’80G and Anita Hallgren-Blood ’73*
  • Judith Hessler Blood ’84G and Richard A. Blood ’75*
  • Geoffrey Blum+
  • Stephen A. Bobin ’10G
  • Brittany V. Bobola ’11+
  • Melissa Bodi
  • Michal Bodnar ’05
  • Alyssa L. Boehm ’15+
  • Boeing Company§
  • Trent E. Boggess
  • Kimberly Walsh Bohnenberger ’91
  • Ellen Bolduc and Ernest Bolduc+
  • Ruth Gilman Bolduc ’46*
  • Lynore A. Bolton+
  • Shaughn L. Bolton
  • George T. Bond ’65*
  • Richard A. Bond ’70 and Jean Bishop Bond
  • Ronald J. Bonneau ’81
  • Danny Bono+
  • Dennis J. Borcuk Jr. ’02
  • Deborah A. Bordeau ’82
  • Jennifer Dillon Boshar ’76
  • Susan F. Bostic+
  • Thomas M. Bouchard ’87
  • Robert J. Boucher ’96 and Tracey Chamberlain Boucher ’95
  • Gary Boulay and Mary Boulay+
  • John R. Boulle
  • Philip R. Boulter and Suzanne Boulter+
  • Katie Palmer Bourassa ’11 and Aaron B. Bourassa+
  • Arthur R. Bourgeois and Karen J. Bourgeois
  • Marguerite R. Bourgeois ’86G+
  • Chadwick D. Bourque ’96+
  • Dorene M. Bourque ’93+
  • Kevin W. Boutilier ’06
  • Marshall E. Bowen ’60 and Dawn Bowen
  • Evans T. Boyatsis ’59 and Carol Glenz Boyatsis ’59*
  • Joseph N. Boyer
  • Joe Boyle
  • John F. Boyle
  • Sharon F. Boyle
  • Briana D. Bradley
  • Miiko Squires Bradley ’95, ’13G and Michael C. Bradley ’00, ’06G+
  • Casey Bishop Brady ’06+
  • Brass ‘n Bounty, Inc.
  • Luke D. Brassard ’08+
  • Conrad Brault and Judith Brault
  • Bonnie W. Breen-Wagner ’72, ’74G*
  • Henry L. Bremner ’50*
  • Jennifer Brenner and Richard J. Brenner ’94
  • Megan K. Breton ’11+
  • Barbara A. Brewka ’65*
  • Jeffrey Brewster ’72+
  • Duane H. Bricker+
  • Colleen Brickley and Samuel D. Brickley ’76G
  • Samuel D. Brickley II and Natalie B. Brickley ’98G
  • Susan Welch Bridges ’72*
  • Harry H. Briggs*
  • Edith L. Briner
  • Laurie J. Brodeur ’84 and Gerald Perreault ’84
  • Candace J. Brohinsky
  • Steve Brooks
  • Wendell Broom and L. Sharon Beaty
  • Karen L. Broth+
  • Patricia Calder Brothers ’70*
  • Charles E. Brown
  • Lawrence A. Brown ’65*
  • Mary Pat Mulcahy Brown ’76
  • Nancy A. Brown ’65*
  • Patricia Berry Brown ’73
  • Peter Brown ’52*
  • Richard W. Brown ’70 and Sarah B. Brown ’77
  • Shirley Croteau Brown ’57*
  • Bill Browne+
  • Cindy L. Brumfield
  • Francis W. Bruni ’59, ’64G and Sally Lehan Bruni ’59*
  • Michael D. Bruning ’11
  • Sarah L. Bryant ’09
  • Philip A. Bryce ’93G
  • Sarah H. Buck+
  • Thomas W. Buckless ’73
  • Francis J. Buckley Jr. and Irene M. Buckley+
  • Jay S. Buckley III
  • Robert Buckley and Karen Buckley
  • Ruth Osgood Bucklin ’49*
  • Beth Buckman and Jeffrey Buckman
  • David C. Buckman and Leigh T. Buckman+
  • Daniel J. Budd ’63 and Sharon L. Budd
  • Stephen P. Budra and MaryBeth Budra+
  • Anna L. Budrow+
  • John F. Budrow Jr.
  • Friends of Matt Budrow
  • Ronald E. Buelow ’67*
  • Elfrieda Buettemeyer+
  • Sheridan J. Buhrman ’85
  • Michael E. Bulger+
  • Donald Bump ’51, ’62G*
  • Arthur H. Burbank ’65*
  • Linda E. Burbank ’04, ’08G+
  • Todd T. Burbank ’83
  • Patrick J. Burke ’13
  • Christina R. Burke-Gagnon ’92
  • Barbara B. Burkett+
  • Richard Burkholder
  • Brandon B. Burnette
  • Edith Wallace Burns ’37*
  • Joanne Yeaton Burns ’51
  • Scott A. Burns ’92
  • Doreen J. Burrows ’09
  • Jere G. Burrows ’80
  • Norma Kenyon Bursaw ’77*
  • Raymond S. Burton Legacy Fund
  • Brian M. Busanich+
  • William J. Busching ’85*
  • Kimberly Bush
  • Richard B. Bush Sr.+
  • Mark C. Bussiere ’71*
  • Randal H. Buswell ’83
  • Winthrop H. Buswell ’61
  • Ronald B. Butcher ’65*
  • Gerard E. Buteau ’86, ’92G and Marianne M. True ’90G, ’99CAGS
  • Marcia Butman and Toby Sackton+
  • Amber Peacock Buttermore ’00+
  • John L. Byrnes ’92, ’10G+

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

C
  • William D. Cabell ’04G
  • Karen E. Cabot and George D. Cabot III
  • Marilyn T. Cabral ’76G
  • Sadie G. Cahoon ’13G
  • Susan Hurton Cain ’67 and George Cain*
  • Peter Caiola+
  • Robin Caissie+
  • Charles A. Caldwell ’03
  • Daniel F. Callahan+
  • Norma C. Callahan
  • Thomas Callahan+
  • Wilbur W. Callender
  • Gabriel D. Cameron ’94
  • Katharine M. Cameron
  • Patricia A. Cameron ’76
  • Judith L. Cammett ’75
  • Catharine A. Campbell ’10+
  • Elizabeth Nitchie Campbell ’73*
  • Emily M. Campbell ’99G
  • Iris Richard Campbell ’73 and Bruce N. Campbell ’72*
  • Mary E. Campbell ’91G
  • Nathan R. Campbell ’13+
  • Richard D. Campbell ’60*#
  • Stephen T. Campbell+
  • Veralyn Viets Campbell ’78
  • Kathleen R. Campbell-Kelley ’76
  • Tina Campos+
  • Benjamin C. Cannon ’09, ’13G+
  • Carol L. Cannon and Charles H. Cannon
  • Patricia A. Cantor ’90G and Alan M. Cantor*
  • Paul M. Capaldo ’13+
  • Pamela Crooker Carberry ’66*
  • Samantha E. Carberry ’15+
  • Cheryl A. Carbone+
  • Gail Stone Carbone*
  • Michael Carbone+
  • Peter U. Carl ’83, ’91G
  • Elizabeth Jasinski Carlson ’74
  • Nancy L. Carlson ’84G
  • Susan Dodge Carlson ’49*
  • Jill Carney+
  • Elena Arsenault Caron ’85*
  • Justin S. Carpenter and Shannon Carpenter+
  • Suzanne Carpenter ’98G
  • David L. Carpentiere ’90 and Tami S. Carpentiere ’98*
  • Bethany C. Carr ’11, ’14G+
  • Ryan S. Carr ’00
  • Samuel E. Carr
  • William M. Carr ’74, ’94G and Gail Kenneson Carr ’74, ’88G, ’98CAGS*
  • Robin F. Carrera ’78*
  • Sandra Stone Carriker ’70*
  • Catherine Enos Carter ’56*
  • Karen Loennecker Carter ’76
  • Stephen V. Carter ’70*
  • Alyssa M. Caruana ’13+
  • Alexandria M. Casale ’13+
  • Mark A. Casale ’89
  • Joseph E. Casey and Ann E. Casey
  • Matthew J. Casey ’94
  • Daphne A. Cassady ’95, ’13G
  • Patricia Heath Caswell ’57*
  • Patrick F. Cate ’05G
  • Samantha R. Cate ’10+
  • Sandra W. Cathey
  • Catholic Medical Center
  • Charles B. Caulkins ’85*
  • Scott C. Caveney ’77+
  • Gordon J. Ceasar+
  • The Cellar Pub, Inc.
  • Century 21 Surette Real Estate
  • Albert T. Chabot ’84*
  • Carole L. Chabot ’97
  • Gary C. Chaiken ’88+
  • David H. Chambers and Leslie S. Chambers
  • James C. Chambers and Sherry L. Chambers+
  • Martha W. Chandler and John P. Chandler
  • Rebecca Chandler ’70*
  • Richard O. Chandler ’63*
  • Trevor L. Chandler ’09
  • Cara Losier Chanoine ’05+
  • The Chan-O-Laires Senior Chorus
  • Charitable Flex Fund
  • Gregory A. Chase ’09G
  • Jean and Lewis Chase Family Fund
  • Lewis R. Chase and Jean C. Chase
  • Philip R. Chase Jr. and Aggy Chase
  • David A. Chauvette ’90G, ’01CAGS and Susan I. Chauvette ’02G
  • Elizabeth W. Cheney ’89, ’99G and Ann E. Thurston ’80, ’00G, ’07CAGS*#
  • William E. Chenoweth ’72*
  • Constance D. Chesebrough
  • Julia K. Chesley ’08+
  • Daniel P. Chick ’70*
  • Susan L. Chikalla-Berg ’81
  • Jean B. Chisholm and Richard M. Chisholm
  • Jessica N. Chisholm ’09
  • Martha Woodbury Church ’76, ’77G*
  • Richard J. Ciardi Jr. ’05
  • Mark J. Cioffi ’89G
  • Bob Cioppa
  • Citizens Investment Management
  • Patrice I. Claeys+
  • Deborah A. Claflin ’01G
  • James A. Clapp+
  • Cathleen R. Clark+
  • James R. Clark ’03G+
  • Jane Trumbull Clark ’51*
  • Jeannine N. Clark+
  • John P. Clark ’71, ’73G and Maureen Marquis Clark ’73*
  • Sandra L. Clark ’79 and Brian R. Brodeur ’79+
  • Chad M. Cleary ’04
  • Ashley T. Clement ’13+
  • Cleveland, Waters and Bass, PA
  • H.R. Clough, Inc.
  • Donya Denofio Clute ’97+
  • CMOG
  • John F. Coburn and Virginia K. Coburn
  • Coca-Cola Company§
  • Frank L. Cocchiarella ’92G*
  • Melissa A. Cody ’14+
  • Peter S. Cofran ’74, ’88G*
  • Zachary C. Cogswell ’14+
  • Grace Cohen and Roger E. Belson
  • Shauna Cohen+
  • Lynn M. Cokely and Douglas R. Cokely
  • Brenda Colborne+
  • Richard Cole and Dorothy Cole
  • College Quik Stop
  • Kerri F. Collins+
  • Ruth Mitchell Collins ’73*
  • Thelma Columbus Collins ’62*
  • Donna Connerty Colombo
  • Michael A. Coltin ’70 and Mary O’Leary Coltin ’72*
  • Emilia F. Comai ’11+
  • Melanie A. Comeau ’07+
  • Nancy A. Comeau ’13G+
  • Community Church of Sandwich
  • Community Guaranty Savings Bank
  • Bethany Soper Compagna+
  • Kathleen HIckey Compos ’80
  • Janet Condon-Krieger ’77
  • Conklin & Reynolds, PA
  • Michael F. Conklin and Deborah R. Reynolds
  • Alana Estore Conley ’83
  • Charles D. Connell ’90 and Jennifer Roy Connell ’92
  • Timothy B. Connell ’50*
  • Bethen O. Conner ’06+
  • Frances Connerty
  • Susan Amos Connolly ’76*
  • Kimberly J. Connon ’12+
  • Barbara Montelin Connor ’68
  • Joshua D. Connors ’06+
  • Clare D. Conover
  • Woolsey Conover and Beatrice K. Conover
  • Terry L. Conrad ’73*
  • Charles C. Conte and Mary Kay Conte+
  • Catherine Cook
  • Joan C. Cook ’69 and Stephen A. Canders*#
  • Linda Peterson Cook ’62*
  • Loraine Cook+
  • Lucille Drake Cook ’77
  • Sarah A. Cootey ’11+
  • Jason M. Cordeira ’05 and Kathleen F. Bush+
  • Michael J. Corey ’74*
  • Bernard C. Cornell Jr. ’86*
  • Tayla C. Corrado ’15+
  • Charles E. Cosgrove and Nancy B. Cosgrove+
  • Joan E. Cosgrove+
  • Judith Condon Cosgrove ’69*
  • Karen Urciuoli Costa ’98, ’01G
  • Kenneth A. Costa ’72 and Jane Hayes Costa ’72*
  • Emily H. Cote ’11+
  • Robert L. Cote ’63 and Nan Whitehead Cote ’64*
  • Katie A. Cotnoir ’12+
  • Diane J. Cotter ’94G
  • Kerri Mather Cotter ’91
  • The Couch Family Foundation
  • Garry E. Couett and Cathy J. Couett+
  • Joseph J. Coulombe ’95
  • Emilie B. Coulter+
  • Council on Social Work Education, Inc.
  • James C. Courtovich ’87
  • Ray G. Coutermarsh ’80
  • Brandon M. Cox ’14+
  • Scott R. Coykendall and Tabitha J. Coykendall ’07
  • Deborah H. Crabtree and Robert K. Crabtree+
  • Tammy Cass Craft ’83 and Alan R. Craft ’83*
  • Robert S. Cram ’85 and Michael D. Mooney
  • Catherine A. Crane ’73, ’92G, ’02CAGS and Mark Burzynski*
  • Joseph P. Crane Jr. and Patricia B. Crane+
  • Peter J. Crane
  • Sharon L. Crane+
  • William R. Crangle and Lee Webster
  • Brian J. Crawford ’87
  • Terri L. Crawford ’04+
  • Ray Creaney
  • Lynne M. Creteau ’04
  • John Cricco
  • Paul S. Crisinati ’89
  • Robin Cronin+
  • Bronda LaChance Crosby ’82, ’10G
  • Michelle L. Crosby ’13G+
  • Wayne F. Crowell ’80G*
  • Mildred Crowley+
  • Irene M. Cucina#
  • Paul T. Cullen ’63 and Barbara Dyer Cullen ’62*
  • Mike Cullinane
  • Paul Cullinane
  • Peter Cullinane
  • Sean Cullinane
  • John L. Cunnane ’83
  • Christopher D. Cunningham+
  • Stacey Brathwaite Curdie ’94, ’04CAGS
  • Charles S. Curran ’76 and Marianne F. Buckley-Curran ’76
  • James M. Curran+
  • Jake T. Curtin ’11, ’15G
  • Joe Curtin+
  • Leah E. Curtin ’08+
  • Barbara A. Cushing-Moore*
  • Damien Cushman
  • Alice M. Custard ’76*
  • Jane L. Cuthbert+
  • Thomas Cutler and Marion Cutler+
  • Anne Cyr and Bob Cyr+
  • Christopher M. Cyr ’98 and Kim A. Cyr ’96
  • Scott R. Cyr and Michelle J. Cyr+
  • Monika J. Czajka ’09+
  • Charlene Czajkowski+

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

D
  • Linda A. Daffron
  • Joy Hatfield Dahlheimer ’68
  • Jordan T. Daigneault ’13+
  • Thomas W. Daigneault and Sally M. Daigneault ’14G
  • Dailey Family Fund of the Charter Charitable Foundation
  • William Dailey and Nancy D. Dailey
  • Kenneth M. Dale ’80G and Kathryn M. Dale
  • Donald A. Dallaire and Katherine W. Dallaire
  • James E. Dalley ’72
  • Doran A. DalPra ’07+
  • John L. Daly ’67 and Kathleen M. Daly*#
  • Lisa M. Dalzell+
  • Raymond D’Amico
  • Nicole Marshall Dane ’95+
  • Kevin A. Danie ’84
  • David S. Daniels ’81 and Nancy L. Powers-Daniels ’81*
  • Dartmouth-Hitchcock Medical Center
  • Paul M. D’Ascoli ’98+
  • Linda S. Dauer ’10G and William A. Dauer
  • Terri L. Dautcher and Tom J. Martin
  • Jill Davidge and Nicholas A. Davidge
  • Nick & Jill Davidge Charitable Trust of Fidelity Charitable
  • G. Thomas Davidson ’70
  • David A. Davio ’62*
  • Anne B. Davis+
  • Edgar C. Davis and Francia C. Davis
  • George E. Davis ’63 and Jean T. Davis*
  • Jillian E. Davis ’06, ’12G+
  • Kevin M. Davis
  • Laura W. Davis ’14+
  • P. Thompson Davis
  • Patricia Lottero Davis ’82*
  • Susan S. Davis and Alan R. Davis
  • William M. Davis and Jessica Hoffmann Davis
  • Joseph P. Davock ’62*
  • Christopher J. Dawe ’92
  • Daisy Hussey Day ’52*#
  • Helen Hurd Day ’35*
  • Maurice G. Day ’78
  • Roberta Moore Day ’56*
  • DBI Glass and Aluminum, LLC
  • Bette Tirrell De Rocher ’61
  • Dennis C. Dearborn ’56*
  • Mitzi Dearborn and Ernest May
  • Virginia Deachman Dearborn ’46, ’69G*
  • Adam V. DeChristopher ’00
  • William G. Dee ’91 and Sarah Banks Dee ’90
  • Deborah White Degnan ’72 and Thomas J. Degnan*
  • Patricia Shea Degon ’77
  • Delta Kappa Gamma Society-Beta Chapter
  • Stephanie M. Demers ’11
  • Jennifer Kelly DeMoras ’00, ’13G+
  • Phil Denbow
  • Mark H. DeNies ’70*
  • Luke A. Denio+
  • Mary Elynn Dennis ’84
  • Mark T. Denoncour ’76
  • Amy L. Denton and Doug Denton
  • Barbara Campus DeNuzzio ’65*
  • Elvira Depompeis+
  • James A. DeProfio ’84
  • Donald F. D’Ercole ’70
  • Robin DeRosa and Philip C. Lonergan
  • Eric J. DeRuvo ’97+
  • Mary K. Desharnais ’06, ’12G and Ricky D. Desharnais ’01
  • Kellie E. DeSimone ’14+
  • The deSousa Family Fund of Fidelity Charitable
  • Wesley J. deSousa ’97
  • Mary D. DeVincent+
  • Frederick C. Dey+
  • DHL Express (USA), Inc.
  • Pamela Diamantis
  • Anthony R. Diaz III ’79*
  • Jane A. Difley+
  • Nicholas Digiovanni and Lisa M. Altomari
  • Helen M. DiGuiseppe
  • Peter J. Dill ’81*
  • Linda Click Dillard ’74 and David L. Dillard
  • Rebecca B. Dilts+
  • Donald F. Dimick ’59, ’68G and Joyce March Dimick ’59*
  • Gary M. Dimick ’77
  • Terry F. Dimick ’88
  • The Dionne LaRose Charitable Fund of Fidelity Charitable
  • Michael C. Dionne ’88
  • Rita DiPaolo ’73
  • Joseph E. Dirico II ’78
  • Barbara Smith DiVenuti ’68
  • Ryan J. Dobens ’08
  • Natalie Motowylak Dobrowolski ’68
  • John W. Dodge+
  • Roger C. Dodimead and Joy H. Dodimead+
  • Elaine L. Doell ’10G
  • Bonnie L. Doherty ’75*
  • Mary-Ellen Doherty ’93
  • Theresa B. Doherty
  • Virginia Brown Doherty ’48*#
  • David M. Dole ’54 and Alice Murdough Dole ’59*
  • Frances McGrath Dolloph ’70*
  • Ann E. Donahue ’14EDD+
  • Charles A. Donahue and Susan M. Donahue+
  • Katherine C. Donahue
  • Lisa A. Doner+
  • Daniel Donnellan ’82*
  • Kelsey McKinnon Donnelly ’14+
  • William J. Donohue ’93
  • Kelly E. Donovan ’11
  • Roberta Washburn Doore ’79G*
  • Marie Mitchell Doran ’59
  • Peter L. Dorfman ’74G and Cheryl Gill Dorfman
  • Peter L. and Cheryl A. Dorfman Charitable Fund
  • Karen A. Dorsey ’77
  • Robert J. Doty ’70 and Janet Lehmann Doty ’72*
  • Kristin Santucci Doucet+
  • Christine Detscher Dow ’68, ’93G*
  • Dow Family Trust Fund of the New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
  • Mary E. Dowling
  • Bonnie Baker Downes ’68
  • Roy C. Downes and Kathleen Downes
  • J. H. Downs and Daphene S. Downs+
  • John T. Downs
  • Michael R. Downton+
  • Dona Doyon and Carol Doyon
  • Mary Hakenson Drader ’56*
  • Edward W. Drew
  • Richard J. Drew
  • Scott A. Drynan ’89
  • David M. Dube ’72 and Regina White Dube ’74*
  • James C. Dube ’13+
  • Justin A. Dube ’12+
  • Susan Bostrom Dube ’88+
  • Benjamin J. DuBois ’99
  • William J. Dubois ’76 and Nancy L. Dubois
  • Helen LaPlante Duchesne ’51*
  • Richard J. Duddy Jr. and Kathy J. Duddy
  • Arthur X. Duffy+
  • Anna Hill Duke ’62*
  • Charles R. Duke ’62*
  • Billy Dumaine
  • Daniel E. Dumaine
  • Thomas J. Dumaine Jr.
  • Sarah B. Dumais ’95
  • Bradford T. Dumont ’13+
  • Mark Dunham+
  • Rockwood S. Dunham and Marion D. Dunham+
  • Arthur A. Dunn Jr. ’71 and Michele Clancy Dunn ’74*
  • Bradford P. Duperrault ’08+
  • Sylvio L. Dupuis+
  • Karen A. Durant ’06G
  • William B. Durant ’89G
  • Nicole Marquis Dutra ’94
  • Laura Avery Dykstra ’89, ’00G and Mark E. Dykstra ’89
  • Dyn

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

E
  • Dawn A. Eades ’97
  • M. Susan Earle ’74*
  • Eastpoint Lasers LLC
  • Shelagh Kavanagh Eastridge ’87+
  • The Echo Group
  • Emily S. Eckenrode ’11+
  • Michael G. Economos+
  • Beatrice Edgar and Antony Edgar
  • Sharon Beagle Edgar ’79+
  • The late Margaret Evans Edgecomb ’66
  • Richard D. Edgecomb ’65 and Patricia Dalton Edgecomb ’65
  • Rochelle Mack Edmark ’94+
  • Marilyn M. Edwards
  • Anthony M. Egan ’02
  • Carolyn Wisinski Egan ’81*
  • Joshua B. Egan ’03 and Jill Lempicki Egan ’99
  • Robert G. Egbert Jr. and Kathleen M. Cuddy-Egbert ’77, ’83G, ’06CAGS
  • Nancy R. Ehlers
  • Harold L. Eichel ’58*
  • Beverly B. Eighmy ’89G
  • Thomas H. & Beverly B. Eighmy Charitable Fund
  • Rodney A. Ekstrom ’09G and Angel A. Ekstrom ’04CAGS
  • Edna C. Elle
  • J. Theodore Ellis+
  • Laura A. Ellis ’06
  • Estella Bushaw Ellison ’64*
  • Katherine J. Ellsworth ’06+
  • Michael W. Elmer ’92
  • Frederick H. Elwell+
  • William E. Elwell
  • Elisabeth Griffin Ely ’80 and James S. Ely III
  • Kathy-Rae Presby Emmi+
  • Julie Gabriel Engelman ’71*
  • Keith D. Enman ’77
  • Emil Enstrom
  • Paul M. Entriken and Linda L. Entriken
  • Anthony Eovine
  • Marie Eovine
  • Steven J. Erba and Joanne M. Erba+
  • Lori J. Erickson and Kenneth L. Erickson+
  • Victoria S. Escalera
  • Jean A. Esposito+
  • Paul L. Estes and Gisela B. Estes
  • Donald R. Evans ’57 and Glenda Moody Evans ’57, ’92G*
  • Susan C. Evans and Richard C. Evans ’64*

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

F
  • Scott M. Fagan ’95+
  • Richard A. Fagnant ’57*
  • Eugene D. Fahey and Barbara Brennan Fahey ’77G*
  • John P. Fahey ’62
  • Andrew Falender
  • Harry J. Fallon ’10
  • Lindsay Rice Fallwell ’04+
  • Amie C. Familgetti ’98
  • George G. Faran ’84
  • John Farnam and Paul Heitzenrater+
  • Mildred West Farnham ’70*
  • Roger S. Farquharson ’62 and Cynthia J. Farquharson ’82
  • Carol M. Farrell and the late William J. Farrell
  • Christina J. Farrell+
  • John M. Farrell ’13+
  • Susan E. Farris ’12G+
  • Bertha H. Fauver and Alfred N. Fauver#
  • Marie D. Fay ’01G, ’08CAGS+
  • Kera M. Feeley ’73*
  • Marty Feeney and BJ Feeney
  • Kyle Fellars
  • Carolyn Johnson Fellows ’70*
  • Edward J. Fenlon Jr. and Kathleen A. Fenlon
  • Fenway Holdings, LLC
  • Bruce Ferro
  • Orna M. Fetchko
  • Jennifer L. Fijal ’11
  • Cynthia E. Filer+
  • Jean F. Filer+
  • Marlene K. Filer+
  • Paul A. Fillion ’62 and Joyce Bernier Fillion ’62
  • Angelo W. Finelli ’71*
  • Ian P. Finn ’12
  • Karen J. Finocchio
  • Alan J. Fioravanti ’07
  • Mark J. Fischler
  • Michael L. Fischler and Reine Fischler ’79
  • Ronald C. Fisher ’88
  • Virginia Sassan Fisher ’94, ’06G, ’09CAGS
  • Joseph W. Fishwick ’01
  • Bernard P. Fitzgerald ’63
  • John Fitzgerald+
  • Suzanne M. Fitzgerald ’95#
  • Barbara M. Fitzpatrick ’85G
  • Larry A. Fitzpatrick and Barbara S. Fitzpatrick
  • Savannah E. Fitzpatrick ’12
  • Michael A. Flaherty ’00+
  • Richard A. Flanders Jr. ’69*
  • William G. Fleischmann ’81G
  • Bobby Fletcher
  • David R. Fletcher ’65
  • Pamela Florence and Henry Florence+
  • Barbara D. Florentino+
  • Kevin I. Flynn
  • FM Global Foundation§
  • Edward T. Fogarty ’86 and Karen Hanley Fogarty ’87
  • John J. Fogarty ’07G
  • Woodbury P. Fogg ’80G*
  • Jeff Foldenhauser
  • Thomas J. Follansbee ’63*
  • Follett Higher Education Group
  • Donald L. Foote ’65
  • Marla Foote+
  • Jeanie Forrester+
  • Donna M. Forte ’80
  • Paul J. Forte and Donna L. Forte+
  • Laurie Fortier and Jake Rodden+
  • Robert Fortier and Delina Fortier
  • Melissa J. Fortune+
  • Christopher P. Foryan ’86
  • Richard L. Foster+
  • Megan A. Fournier ’02+
  • Brian K. Fowler and Betsy J. Fowler
  • William P. Foye ’90
  • Richard A. Fralick and Katharine G. Fralick
  • Christopher M. Francher Sr.
  • Christopher M. Francher Jr. ’11
  • Lorimer Francoeur Sr. ’71
  • Patricia Auclair Francoeur
  • Ava J. Frank
  • Paula Clermont Frank ’82
  • Zachary P. Frank ’14+
  • Alan C. Frantz
  • Bette Peterman Frazier ’75*
  • James Freda Jr. ’00
  • Heidi M. Freeman ’04G and Justin K. Freeman ’11G+
  • Samuel M. Freeman II
  • Raymona Capes Freese ’83
  • Mary Chapman Freitas ’60*
  • David A. French ’82 and Regina Rogers French ’84
  • Steve French+
  • Sherel Sonne Frere ’67*
  • Dale & Betty Ann Frey Family Foundation
  • Philip D. Frey ’82
  • Mark A. Friedman ’75*
  • Andrew H. Fries ’91 and Lisa Grainger Fries ’93
  • David H. Frobey
  • Timothy W. Frost ’88G
  • Andrew J. Fruzzetti ’76
  • Allan W. Fulkerson and Judy T. Fulkerson
  • Fulkerson Family Fund of the Boston Foundation
  • Joel D. Funk and Melody R. Funk ’96G*
  • Brenda Chapell Furber ’77*
  • Holly A. Furlone ’02, ’07G and Jeffrey C. Furlone ’03G
  • Cathy Furtek Conway+

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

G
  • Edward J. Gabree Jr. ’03+
  • Bruce C. Gabriel ’82
  • Cory J. Gaff ’14+
  • Crystal L. Gaff
  • Colleen A. Gagne
  • Donald Gagnon and Kristine Gagnon+
  • Jacob Z. Gagnon ’12+
  • Meredith C. Gagnon ’11
  • Caroline B. Gale ’75*
  • Richard D. Gale ’53G
  • Dawn C. Gallagher ’10+
  • Michael R. Gallagher ’73, ’76G and Janice Lamere Gallagher ’74*
  • Sandra Mazalewski Galle ’73
  • Samuel A. Galvagna
  • Marianne J. Galvin+
  • William J. Gamache
  • Kimberly May Gammons
  • Gregg A. Gandin ’76
  • Robert F. Gannett ’96G and Suzan M. Gannett ’96G
  • Gregory S. Gannon ’87 and Kristine Donovan Gannon ’86
  • Richard A. Garabedian ’62*
  • Tim Gardella
  • Deborah Gourd Garland ’65*
  • John M. Garneau ’64, ’72G*
  • James L. Garvin and Donna-Belle Garvin
  • Sally E. Gavin ’67*
  • Taran I. Gavrin ’06+
  • Linda Schellenger Gayer ’71, ’06G*
  • Beverley Brown Geisinger ’59
  • Timothy A. Gendron ’14+
  • General Electric Company*§
  • Mary-Catherine C. Gennaro and Victor Gennaro
  • Richard Gentile
  • James A. George ’76, ’06G and Diane O’Connor George ’77
  • Barbara Brown Georgetti ’80
  • Carol Sawyer Geraghty*
  • Christopher T. Gerda ’09+
  • Carol Flate Gerken ’67 and Richard R. Gerken*#
  • Carol Chakas Gerkin ’68*
  • Gene A. German and Jean H. German+
  • Jeffrey J. Giacomin ’01
  • Carmen Giampetruzzi+
  • Michele L. Giannone ’93, ’95G
  • Karen S. Gibson ’76*
  • Marie Payette Gibson ’65
  • Brianna S. Gickas ’12+
  • Donna T. Giddings ’87
  • Diane St. Pierre Gilberti ’77
  • Dewey J. Gile ’88 and Stacy Brabitz Gile ’90
  • Elizabeth A. Giles-Brown ’87
  • Andrea Thoman Gill ’08
  • Mike Gilmartin+
  • David Gilmore Jr. ’85
  • John A. Girouard ’91 and Lisa T. Boyle ’92+
  • Stacy Tuure Gleason ’89+
  • Thomas Gleason and Susanne Gleason+
  • Brenda Couturier Gleich ’03G and James R. Gleich+
  • Globe Manufacturing Company, LLC
  • Keith M. Godbout ’86 and Susan Donnaruma Godbout ’86
  • William Goertemoeller and Cynthia H. Goertemoeller
  • Alicia Ramotar Golan ’98
  • Michael S. Goldenberg ’84 and Jackie D. Goldenberg
  • Allison N. Gonyea ’14+
  • Thomas R. Gonyea+
  • Jeffrey P. Goodell and Susan O. Goodell+
  • Hugh Goodman and Mary P. Goodman
  • Gary E. Goodnough and Lynn Goodnough ’98G
  • Sylvia Hodge Goodrum ’62*
  • Christiana D. Goodwin ’96+
  • Kenneth Gordon and Nancy R. Gordon
  • Stephen H. Gorin and Cynthia D. Moniz
  • Michael Gosselin+
  • Dianne Pierce Gotshall ’66*
  • William R. Goulet
  • Althea M. Goundrey ’87, ’96G
  • David P. Govatski and Kathleen Govatski
  • Linda Wilson Goyette ’78 and Paul D. Goyette
  • John J. Grady ’73 and Brenda Baines Grady ’73*
  • Sara E. Grady ’08
  • Colin S. Graham ’01+
  • Peter F. Graham ’58 and Jody Graham*
  • Denise M. Gramigna+
  • Granite State College
  • Granite State Teamsters
  • Amanda Grant+
  • Nancy Offen Grant ’92
  • Alaina K. Granter ’12+
  • Grappone Automotive Group
  • Michael E. Gratton ’95
  • Thomas J. Gravina ’81 and Nancy Blakney Gravina ’82*
  • Francis J. Gray ’58*
  • Joseph W. Gray ’80+
  • Linda J. Gray ’78
  • Michael A. Gray and Ann M. Gray+
  • Great American Dining
  • Greater Concord Chamber of Commerce
  • Paul F. Greeley ’09G
  • Norma Woodard Green ’59 and David A. Green*
  • Steven D. Greenfeld ’86G*
  • Patricia S. Greenfield ’03G
  • Nancy S. Greenlee and William S. Greenlee
  • Sonja C. Greenlee
  • Gertrude Merrill Greenwood ’58*
  • J. Robert Greenwood ’67 and Linda Varney Greenwood ’68
  • Nicholas J. Greenwood ’12
  • Kathleen M. Gregg+
  • Linda Gregoire+
  • Kerry Dunne Grenier ’67*
  • Denise J. Grieco-Mullen ’77
  • Brad D. Griffith+
  • Janice C. Griffith
  • Sandra Riddervold Griffith ’74*
  • Frances B. Grigerek+
  • Christopher A. Grimes ’06 and Sasha Theriault Grimes ’10+
  • Arnold J. Gross ’58 and Laura MacNeill Gross ’55*
  • Martha Rohrbach Gross ’79*
  • Deborah Chaffin Grotheer ’15+
  • Benjamin H. Guernsey ’74
  • Kristen M. Guest ’13+
  • Linda A. Guilderson
  • Sophia Lis Guiliano ’67*
  • Jo-Ann M. Guilmett ’09G
  • Nancy Lemire Guimond ’75*
  • April M. Guinness ’03+
  • Jean Clark Guiseppe ’71
  • Thaddeus C. Guldbrandsen
  • Ruth Phillips Gulick ’73G
  • Glenn R. Gunn ’69 and Patricia Larkin Gunn ’69*
  • Irene Gunner
  • Nancy E. Gunner
  • Kerry R. Guptill+
  • Jocelyn Gutchess Fund
  • Janet R. Guyer+
  • David E. Gyger II ’97 and Kim M. Bownes ’07G

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

H
  • Bruce Randy Haas ’74
  • Steven J. Hadley ’77*
  • Richard T. Hage and Patricia H. Hage*
  • Ann G. Haggart+#
  • Kathryn A. Haggerty ’13+
  • Lindsey Hagmeier ’11+
  • William A. Hagner ’59
  • C. Scott Haines ’75 and Mary Kay Stephenson Haines ’75*
  • Merlyn Haines+
  • Laura A. Hainey ’87
  • Sandra Griffin Hair ’98+
  • Jacquelyn L. Hall ’86G
  • Jonathan W. Hall ’79 and Cornelia K. Hall*#
  • Stephanie J. Halter ’02
  • Brian R. Hamann ’95
  • Dave Hamann
  • Moe Hamann+
  • David A. Hamilton ’66+
  • James E. Hamilton ’81, ’95G*
  • Alyssa Hammond ’14+
  • June E. Hammond Rowan ’10CAGS, ’11EDD and Peter D. Rowan ’04G
  • Mary Louise Hancock+
  • Stanley Handwerger
  • Amanda L. Haney ’04, ’14G
  • Phyllis Houle Hanley ’62
  • Dave Hannigan
  • Daniel G. Hannon ’67 and Sally Belanger Hannon ’67, ’87G*
  • Matthew J. Hannon ’88
  • Nancy Lake Harkins ’63*
  • A. Patricia Dubeau Harlow ’44*
  • Victoria R. Harlow ’81G+
  • Wanda J. Harlow ’93+
  • Christopher P. Harmon ’06+
  • Linda R. Harmon
  • Deborah Matsis Harper ’61*
  • Michael D. Harrington ’78+
  • Ryan T. Harrington ’09+
  • Earle R. Harris and Gail A. Harris+
  • Peter D. Harris+
  • Sara Dole Harris ’56
  • Brian Hart+
  • John M. Hart and Elizabeth H. Hart
  • Kaleb E. Hart ’12
  • Ann Allen Hartman ’87
  • Dorothy A. Hartson ’77
  • Bernadine Milano Hartt+
  • Harvest Capital Management, Inc.
  • Harvey Construction
  • Casey J. Haskell ’98
  • Irene MacDonald Haskell ’58*
  • Philip C. Haskell ’81 and Terri L. Johnson ’79*
  • Virginia W. Hatch
  • Arnold B. Hawk and Susan C. Hawk
  • Chris Hawkins+
  • Susan Milne Haydock ’84*
  • Thomas C. Haydock III ’84*
  • Andrew H. Hayes ’92
  • Beth M. Hayes ’85
  • Ann Blythe Haynes ’66*
  • Larry K. Haynes ’86 and Dawn Marie Ray Haynes ’86*#
  • Mark S. Haynes ’72
  • Kenneth H. Hazen ’61 and Vera Welchans Hazen ’59
  • Robert E. Headley and Annette L. Headley+
  • Christine M. Healy ’92G
  • Louise P. Hebert ’78G*
  • Richard C. Hebert ’70*
  • Samantha M. Hebert ’14+
  • Robert B. Hedges Jr. and Christie P. Hedges
  • Robert B. Hedges Jr. Family Fund
  • Meghan Gearty Hedstrom ’05+
  • Sylvia Lounder Heikkila ’59*
  • Jacqueline R. Hellen ’60*
  • Helloswan LLC
  • Mary Margaret Pickett Hendy ’79
  • Alex R. Herbst ’15+
  • Andrew R. Herlihy ’07+
  • James E. Herlihy ’89 and Margaret M. Herlihy
  • David B. Heron
  • Mark Heron+
  • Patrick Heron+
  • Lisa Hall Hervey ’97
  • Louis R. Hery Sr.+
  • Louis R. Hery Jr.+
  • Marjorie F. Hery+
  • Robert W. Hessler+
  • Kenneth H. Heuser and Carole L. Heuser ’76G*
  • Jean-Michel G. Hicks ’93
  • Douglas P. Hill+
  • Lance D. Hill ’95
  • Leanne E. Hill ’97
  • Nancy Thissell Hill ’78, ’89G
  • Russ Hilliard+
  • Jay C. Hilyard ’93
  • Mary Carter Hinds ’75
  • Carolyn A. Hinkle+
  • Roy C. Hinkle+
  • Laurie A. Hirsch ’04+
  • Paula Lee Hobson and Paul S. Hackenberry Jr.#
  • Ian A. Hochuli ’07+
  • Allen P. Hodgdon ’66, ’75G and Bonnie Hamilton Hodgdon ’73*
  • Carol Weeks Hodgdon ’66*
  • Brandon M. Hodge ’08
  • Scott P. Hodsdon
  • Barbara A. Hogan
  • Joseph W. Hogan
  • Nancy F. Hogan
  • Paul T. Hogan ’79, ’88G*
  • Stephen T. Hoitt ’91 and Michelle LaMarche Hoitt ’91
  • Annette M. Holba
  • David W. Holbrook ’72
  • Debra J. Holcomb ’92G and Dale P. Ashlock*#
  • Leslie Green Holden ’89G and Gary A. Holden ’87, ’90G
  • Jason D. Holder ’70 and Anne Boyle Holder ’73*
  • Geri T. Holdsworth and Stephen E. Holdsworth ’73*
  • Paul J. Holloway Jr. and Anna Grace Holloway*
  • Jeffrey J. Holmes ’80
  • Stuart M. Holtshouser ’85*
  • Delmar C. Homan
  • Chester E. Homer III
  • W. B. Pete Hopkins and Kristin E. Hopkins
  • Daniel N. Hopper ’12+
  • William T. Horan Jr. ’10
  • The late Sylvia R. Horgan
  • Peter J. Horne and Holly P. Horne+
  • William V. Hostelley III ’97
  • Ann-Marie Houle+
  • Christina L. Hounsell ’06+
  • Peter Hourihan
  • Lee Ann House-Allen ’80
  • Peggy Houseworth
  • Jourdan Houston and Alan F. Houston
  • Shane Howard
  • John Howarth+
  • Carol A. Howe ’67*
  • Catherine Hower and Bradley Hower
  • Daryl M. Howie ’86
  • Kristine N. Howland ’89G
  • Thomas P. Hoyt ’80 and Patricia Dunfey Hoyt ’85
  • HPM Insurance
  • Kathleen Mears Hrycuna ’71*
  • Jeffrey L. Hubbard ’86
  • Heather L. Huckins ’87
  • Mark W. Huddleston+
  • Christopher P. Hudon ’92, ’96G
  • Margaret Gregg Hughes ’82
  • Joseph P. Humphrey ’87+
  • James M. Hundrieser ’90G and Dennis P. Moloney
  • Richard W. Hunnewell and Anne W. Hunnewell*
  • Carolyn Tucker Hunt ’82 and Robert E. Hunt
  • Jonathan S. Hunt ’00+
  • George W. Hunton ’86 and Linda Pease Hunton ’86, ’92G
  • Jane Frei Huntoon ’73*
  • Viola E. Huntoon ’59*
  • Anne E. Huot+
  • Mildred Pearson Hurd ’67*
  • Gardner M. Hurlburt ’66*
  • Ralph Hurlbutt and Louise Hurlbutt
  • Brian Hurley+
  • Judy Fife Hussey ’71*
  • Beth Wilson Hutchins ’83*
  • Eric Huttner and Paula M. Huttner
  • James C. Hyde

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

I
  • Paul Iaboni and Joann Iaboni+
  • Joseph L. Iannelli ’05
  • Denis C. Ibey ’77
  • Independent Charitable Gift Fund
  • Ingersoll-Rand Company*§
  • Kathi Rider Ingle ’94+
  • William E. Inman ’74 and Beth Gorham Inman ’75*
  • Irwin Automotive Group
  • William T. Irwin+
  • Anna M. Isola ’06+
  • Judith Allen Izzi ’61*

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

J
  • Mary Ball Jackson ’67
  • P. C. Jackson and Terri L. Jackson+
  • Richard C. Jackson and Patricia H. Jackson+
  • Robert E. Jackson ’55*
  • Timothy J. Jacobs ’79*
  • Janice D. Jacoby ’67*
  • Heather M. Jacques ’11+
  • Charlie Jakober+
  • Leonard R. Janiga
  • Heather M. Janssen ’15+
  • Peter A. Jarrett ’66
  • Michael P. Jarvinen ’81
  • William A. Jean ’68 and Lynda Mullen Jean ’69
  • Edward M. Jeffs and Marguerite Jeffs
  • Susan Edwards Jehl ’78
  • Clay Jenkins+
  • Donald P. Jennings ’00
  • Andrew L. Jimenez ’14+
  • Rich Jobin
  • Anita J. Johansson and Bo L. Johansson
  • John Hancock Financial Services, Inc.*§
  • Alma Breton Johnson ’59*
  • Arlene Whittemore Johnson ’42*
  • Brian P. Johnson ’12+
  • Coleen Pettit Johnson ’90 and Bradford P. Johnson ’91
  • Donald Johnson and Robin Johnson+
  • Ethan G. Johnson+
  • Heather L. Johnson ’81
  • Mary K. Johnson ’85
  • Peter J. Johnson ’63
  • Priscilla Perriello Johnson ’70*
  • Thomas A. Johnson ’75
  • Thor W. Johnson ’14+
  • E. Lorraine Avery Johnstone ’55*
  • Beverly E. Jones ’52*
  • Joanne P. Jones and Kevin J. Jones
  • Jordan E. Jones ’12+
  • Joseph P. Jones+
  • Sandra L. Jones ’84
  • Sara Bartlett Jones ’71 and George B. Jones+
  • Stuart C. Jones ’71+
  • Arthur M. Jonson ’79
  • Hope A. Jordan ’09G
  • Jessica Jordan+
  • Pamela Bolduc Jordan ’85
  • Ann Nihan Joy ’54, ’89G
  • Kalie E. Judd ’10+
  • Anne M. Jung-Mathews
  • Wayne D. Jurta ’70*

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

K
  • Daniel R. Kaar ’14+
  • Daniel C. Kabasakalian ’88 and Stacey Shosa Kabasakalian ’87*
  • Kimberly Grueter Kady ’93 and David T. Kady ’92+
  • Estate of Dorothy Goode Kaffel ’52*#
  • Ann Woodward Kaiser ’55*
  • Michael R. Kalbfell ’03
  • Maureen Leach Kalfas ’68
  • Theodora J. Kalikow
  • Stephen E. Kaminski ’94G
  • George C. Kasper
  • Sharon Kasperbauer+
  • Steven P. Kawonczyk ’10+
  • Suzanne Keach
  • Kerry A. Keating
  • Daniel L. Keaveny and Audrey M. White+
  • Timothy C. Keefe ’79G and Susan M. Keefe ’81G*
  • Todd Keefe
  • Tom Keefe
  • Tommy Keefe+
  • Lucille Robie Keegan ’71, ’00G*
  • Paul T. Keenan Sr. ’68
  • Keene State College
  • Craig R. Keenhold ’92
  • Valerie Blackett Kehoe ’98G, ’03CAGS+
  • Amanda E. Keish ’13+
  • Alison G. Keith ’13+
  • William G. Keller Jr. and Maureen R. Keller+
  • Elaine Holland Kelley
  • Patricia Spencer Kelley ’73*
  • Adam Kelliher
  • John Kelliher
  • Joseph D. Kelliher Jr. ’92
  • Joseph D. Kelliher Sr. and Mary Ann Kelliher
  • Liam Kelliher+
  • Frances P. Kellogg
  • Kristina L. Kelly+
  • Patrick W. Kelly ’71, ’77G
  • Walter Kelly ’80*
  • Katharina M. Kelsey ’99G
  • Thomas Kelsey and Elizabeth S. Kelsey
  • James G. Kemmerer ’86G and Jane Sylvester Kemmerer ’74, ’03G
  • Becci Kendrick+
  • Danforth E. Kenerson and Lynn Kenerson+
  • Dale F. Keniston ’67 and Elaine Currier Keniston ’65*
  • Brooks S. Kennedy*
  • Guy D. Kenneson ’60
  • Joan Parsons Kenney ’56*
  • David L. Kent and Carolyn A. Kent
  • Christopher B. Kerr ’87
  • Adrienne Davis Kerrigan ’08, ’13G+
  • Timothy L. Kershner
  • Caitlin E. Ketcham ’14G+
  • Lillian Bilodeau Keyes ’56*
  • Kezar Lake Watershed Association
  • George Khoury
  • Thomas A. Kidder ’67*
  • Sarah A. Kilfoyle
  • Joyce Clancy Killebrew ’67*
  • Christopher J. Kilmer ’99
  • Joyce E. Kimani ’99+
  • Hannah E. Kimball ’14+
  • Kenneth R. Kinder and Amy E. Kinder
  • Stephen D. King
  • Beverly Tucker Kingsland ’77
  • Leslie A. Kingsley ’07
  • Justin R. Kinneen ’12+
  • Harry S. Kinter and Sarah A. Kinter
  • Jeffrey S. Kipperman ’87 and Linda Essenberg Kipperman ’92*
  • Joan Kirschner
  • Ralph M. Kirshner ’74G+
  • Ichiro Kitano ’03G
  • Timothy A. Kleiner ’96
  • Gwendolyn Busell Klevitch ’82
  • Eric Klien+
  • Diana Young Klinepeter ’73*
  • Jen Klueber+
  • Audra L. Klumb ’12G+
  • John J. Knapp II ’14+
  • Lindsey C. Knapp ’96+
  • Sandra Holden Knapp ’70*
  • Andrew L. Knight ’84
  • Heidi Schurenstedt Knipe ’67
  • Richard E. Knowles ’73 and Ann McKeen Knowles ’68*
  • Rachel Thompson Koenigsberg ’78
  • Robert C. Koff
  • Kohls Cares Associates
  • Michael A. Kopp ’92
  • Robert E. Koson ’65*
  • Marsha Reis Kotalac ’74*
  • Nataniel S. Kotlyar ’10
  • Bill Koutrobis
  • John W. Koutrobis ’94
  • Mike Koutrobis
  • Patricia Jones Kovalik ’56
  • Hans-Peter Krahn ’79 and Carolyn Cousins Krahn ’81
  • Peter H. Kramer ’62 and Sylvia Weldon Kramer ’61
  • Christopher B. Kratt ’01+
  • Elizabeth A. Kratz ’03+
  • Charles F. Krauss ’84G*
  • Dorene LeBlanc Krauss ’71*
  • Briana Krawczyk
  • Deborah A. Krone+
  • John C. Krueckeberg and Mary M. Cornish
  • Charles Krueger ’90+
  • Diane B. Kulbacki
  • Joseph E. Kuralt and Carole Wilkins-Kuralt
  • Adam K. Kurowski ’02+
  • Peter A. Kurzberg and Karen L. Kurzberg
  • Nicholas D. Kyper ’11G+

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

L
  • Robert C. LaBarge Jr. ’91
  • Jeanne M. Labonte ’76*
  • Henry E. LaBranche ’65, ’72G*
  • Jerome J. Lachance ’74
  • Malcolm A. Lackey ’73, ’85G and Kari L. Richardson ’83, ’87G*#
  • Ryan M. LaCroix ’07
  • Paige Stocks Laflamme ’76*
  • Roger R. LaFontaine+
  • Eric S. Lagios ’83 and Lisa Williams Lagios ’84*
  • Lake Sunapee Bank
  • Lakes Region Coca-Cola Bottling Company
  • Rosanna C. Lallana-Burkley ’07G
  • Kathleen Zemaitis Lamarre ’80
  • Roberta Beaudoin Lamb ’82*
  • Jason Lambert and Erin Sweeney+
  • Judith Houle Lambert*
  • Kyle Lamerand+
  • Beno Lamontagne
  • Harold C. LaMott ’62
  • Sheri Cutting Lamoureux ’90
  • Stephen J. Lanciani ’12
  • Marie A. Lander ’13+
  • Robert J. Landry ’72*
  • Lori A. Laney and Glen B. Laney Jr.+
  • Justin D. Lang+
  • Patricia O’Keefe Lang ’68*
  • Sean Lang
  • Dwight P. Langendorfer ’84
  • Judeann T. Langlois ’90G
  • Anne C. Lapham+
  • Lisa E. Lariviere+
  • William T. Larkins+
  • Roger Larochelle+
  • Robert J. Larrabee
  • Joyce C. Larson ’11G
  • Michelle Quigley Lash ’85 and Brian S. Lash
  • Peter A. Laufenberg ’07, ’08G and Ashley Fleming Laufenberg ’08, ’14G+
  • Laundry Equipment Corporation
  • Susan Forte Laverack ’05G and John W. Laverack Jr.
  • Monique T. Lavertu ’12G
  • S. Lauren Lavigne ’94, ’96G and Charles A. Mason
  • Wesley Lavin ’65*
  • Jill T. Lawler ’07G
  • Ronald G. Lawler and Margaret V. Merritt
  • Edward P. Lazdowski Sr. ’10, ’11G and Yvette J. Lazdowski ’04G
  • Todd J. Leach+
  • Debra Guppy Leahy ’76
  • Jonathan R. Leahy+
  • Janet Fagnant Learned ’66 and Arthur J. Learned ’67*
  • Gavin Leavay+
  • Catherine H. Leaver ’77, ’91G*
  • The late Patricia Ryan Leavitt ’70*
  • Donald P. LeBlanc ’92G and Sara J. LeBlanc ’96G
  • Jane Wheeler LeBlanc ’75*
  • Teresa J. LeBlanc and Norman D. LeBlanc+
  • Francis P. LeClair ’06+
  • Susan F. LeClair ’79G
  • Jarrod M. LeComte ’99 and Lauren Gardner LeComte ’98+
  • Daniel Leddy and Christy Leddy+
  • Kelley Lederer+
  • Jim Leek and Sabre Leek+
  • Nancy C. Leek and Arnold F. Leek+
  • Michelle Fournier Leever ’85
  • Mark D. Legacy
  • Anthony J. Leggio+
  • Richard R. LeHoullier ’79*
  • Roger H. LeHoullier ’74
  • Maureen A. Lembo ’68, ’04G*
  • Scott M. Lemek ’91
  • John S. Lemeris ’72 and Shari Pennock Lemeris ’72
  • Rebecca Walker Lenzi ’70*
  • Gary J. Leonard
  • Ronald R. Lessard and Sophia M. Lessard+
  • Terri J. Lessard ’76, ’96G*
  • Paul A. Levasseur ’70 and Priscilla Hevey Levasseur ’70*
  • Derek Levesque+
  • Claire Levine+
  • Jeffrey R. Levinson ’83+
  • Linda S. Levy ’04CAGS
  • Michelle L. Lewis ’09G
  • Ann Dunlop Libby ’86, ’97G*
  • Liberty Mutual
  • Andrew E. Lietz and Donna M. Lietz
  • Deborah Giles Lincoln ’74*
  • Robert L. Lind
  • Patricia L. Lindberg and Richard Lindberg
  • Lois Kretschmar Lindh ’58*
  • Liesl M. Lindley ’04CAGS
  • Kenneth G. Lindlof+
  • The Agnes M. Lindsay Trust*
  • Whitney J. Linscott ’09
  • The late Brian A. Linthwaite ’97G
  • Sally Stevens Liu ’59*
  • Reynaldo V. Liwanag Jr.+
  • Armando G. Llorente ’83G*
  • Rachel E. Loan ’08+
  • Donald A. Locke ’61
  • Joanne Smith Lockwood ’86, ’80G*
  • Eleanor Morehouse Loesch ’65*
  • William C. Loftus and Donna Lee M. Loftus
  • Jeffrey G. Long ’95
  • Michael J. Long ’75#
  • M. Christine Longley+
  • Anne E. Longver ’12, ’15G+
  • Donald S. Loomis ’63
  • Leah G. Loraditch ’13+
  • Benjamin T. Lord ’10
  • Bonnie L. Lord
  • Raymond E. Lord ’64
  • Laurence W. Lougee Jr. ’97G
  • Debra Manus Love ’90
  • Kathy Bartlett Lovejoy ’76*
  • Anne R. Lovett and Stephen G. Woodsum
  • Elizabeth P. Lovett ’88
  • Sidney Lovett
  • Lovett-Woodsum Foundation
  • Carol Lowden ’76
  • Gary S. Lowe ’92 and Elizabeth M. Lowe
  • James R. Lowell ’72 and Karen E. Lowell
  • Lawrence Lozier and Sylvia Lozier+
  • Mark R. Lucas
  • Mary Sullivan Lucchese ’73*
  • Andrew J. Luce ’06+
  • Brian S. Luce ’04
  • Jose A. Luciano ’10+
  • Lisa McClellan Lucius ’98
  • Ryan M. Luczynski ’04, ’12G
  • John H. Ludgate ’61, ’66G and Judith Freese Ludgate ’61*
  • Clare Lund+
  • Sandra Holdgate Lundin ’71
  • David C. Lunetta
  • John Lunetta and Sharon Lunetta
  • Vincent Lunetta and Lois Lunetta
  • Edward P. Lupi Jr.+
  • Gerd E. Lutter
  • Richard D. Lynch ’93
  • Bruce E. Lyndes+
  • JB Lyon+
  • Eleanor Corbett Lyons ’54*
  • Matthew G. Lyons ’88 and Selene Yee Lyons ’88

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

M
  • Douglas C. MacDonald and Carol Daney MacDonald ’66
  • Jennifer L. MacDonald ’05
  • Judith Ambrose Macdonald ’68*
  • Katherine Marcotte MacDonald ’53*
  • Kathleen M. MacDonald
  • Paul MacDonald and Kathy MacDonald+
  • Stephen E. MacDonald ’79
  • William R. MacDougall ’10+
  • Gordon B. MacEwan ’75 and Suzanne L. MacEwan*
  • Deborah J. MacIntyre
  • Frances S. MacIntyre
  • Joseph J. MacIntyre ’81
  • Edward R. MacKay and Phyllis Repp MacKay ’80G*
  • Ashley B. MacKenzie ’06+
  • MacKenzie Landscaping, Inc.
  • Matthew B. MacLean ’11+
  • Joel S. MacLeod ’98+
  • Marion Stone MacNeill ’56*
  • Tamara H. Macul Mendes ’07 and Brad N. Hachez ’04, ’07G
  • Macy’s, Inc.§
  • Susan A. Madore+
  • Mary Beth Sharpe Magan ’91 and Robert A. Magan ’91
  • Emily A. Magnus ’08G
  • Paul H. Magoon ’53*
  • James E. Mahoney
  • Main Street Station
  • John A. Mainguy ’70 and Lisa Mainguy*
  • Kimberly Smith Major
  • Christopher Maki Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Michael M. Malikowski ’00+
  • Nancy Hale Maloney ’71 and Andrew W. Maloney ’71, ’78G
  • Scott Maltzie ’86
  • James G. Mamonas
  • Andrianne Maniatis ’71
  • John W. Manion ’85 and Bonnie Manion
  • Anthony C. Mann ’91 and Mary Xavier Mann ’92
  • Emilie Christiansen Manning ’82G*
  • Cris Mansfield
  • Michael A. Mansour ’74
  • Michael S. Mansson ’04+
  • Lisa E. Manz-Buckley ’80*
  • Jeannine Nadeau Marble ’63*
  • Diane L. Marchek and Kelly S. Marchek+
  • Gene Marchese ’81
  • Bart Marchioni ’93
  • Rocco F. Marciano ’93+
  • Michael R. Marcotte ’04+
  • Velma Peters Marcotte ’64
  • Jeanette Lemire Marcucci ’56*
  • Charles J. Margossian ’11
  • Chris Marino
  • Louis S. Marino and Gail J. Marino
  • Timothy F. Marking ’82
  • George Marquis ’72 and Carmen Staples Marquis ’70
  • John J. Marrapese ’90 and Martha E. Marrapese
  • Linda J. Marrer ’78
  • Daniel P. Marshall
  • Janis MacDonald Marshall ’80
  • Douglas W. Martin ’04
  • Eugene P. Martin ’09
  • Joan J. Martin and David F. Martin+
  • Luke A. Martin ’06G
  • Donna Nystrom Martineau ’83
  • Ted P. Marvelli ’77
  • Ruth Birch Marzec ’48*#
  • Bonita Higgins Maskery ’65
  • Carla J. Maslakowski ’00G
  • Bernard L. Mason ’65 and Charlotte L. Mason*
  • Millicent N. Mason
  • Warren E. Mason and Annette R. Mason*
  • Kristen A. Massaro ’11+
  • Carolyn Massey ’01
  • Carolyn Poirier Mast ’74*
  • Helen Mathieson+
  • Nick M. Mathis*
  • Joseph G. Mattson ’05
  • Fred J. Matyiku ’82 and Susan Merkesdal Matyiku ’80
  • Margaret L. Maugeri+
  • Michael P. Mawn ’84 and Christine Mawn
  • Rufus A. Maxfield ’71
  • Chris Maye
  • Christopher J. Mayer ’80G+
  • Doug Mayer+
  • John C. Mayhew Jr. ’76
  • Christopher A. Mazza ’98+
  • Michelle LaBarge McAlister ’78, ’12G
  • Carl M. McAllister ’67, ’75G
  • Kevin P. McAllister+
  • Nancy Quigley McAveeney ’76
  • Burrett E. McBee and Deborah McBee ’04G
  • Kathleen Collins McCabe ’69, ’87G, ’01CAGS and David B. McCabe ’69, ’73G*#
  • Bernard J. McCarthy ’71, ’74G*
  • Richard T. McCarthy ’58 and Ann Boucher McCarthy ’58*
  • Robert C. McClenathan and Julie A. McClenathan
  • Kristina A. McClure ’06+
  • Christopher McConnell+
  • Joseph D. McCool ’91 and Kristin Vacco McCool ’92
  • Phillip G. McCormack ’70, ’78G and Louise Samaha McCormack ’72*
  • Laurie S. McCoy and Virginia M. McCoy
  • Rebecca Howard McCuin ’84, ’92G, ’08CAGS
  • T. Ryan McDonald
  • Andrew W. McDonnell ’96 and Rebecca White McDonnell ’97
  • Ellen A. McDonough ’71
  • John P. McDonough ’08 and Karen J. McDonough ’11G
  • Rita Devost McDonough ’62*
  • Duncan C. McDougall and Shirley K. McDougall ’97G
  • Jeanne R. Mcedoy ’13G
  • Raymond P. McEnaney ’68*
  • Michelle Bouchard McEwen ’81+
  • John N. McFadden Jr. ’83
  • John McGann+
  • Mary Ann McGarry and Jeffrey S. Kahl
  • Carolyn Mayberger McGee ’69
  • Mary McGilvray+
  • Ryan P. McGonagle ’07 and Erin Blanchard McGonagle ’08
  • Sandra T. McGonagle ’06CAGS
  • Peter J. McGovern and Catherine B. McGovern+
  • Cynthia A. McGrath+
  • Karen Hart McGreal ’88
  • Ryan McIntosh+
  • Thomas J. McIntyre ’66*
  • William J. McIver and Sherlyn McIver
  • Shannon Cassady McKee ’95
  • Lorraine Chaisson McKeever ’64+
  • Angela Potvin McKenna ’06+
  • Mark McKenna+
  • Jeffrey D. McKenney ’05 and Shannon M. McKenney ’05+
  • Susan G. McKimens
  • Paul J. McKinley ’77
  • Kimberly McLain+
  • Douglas McLane and Susan K. McLane
  • The McLane Harper Charitable Foundation
  • McLane Law Firm
  • P. Andrews McLane and Linda H. McLane
  • Charielle S. Hallowell ’13+
  • Karen Miller McLendon ’92
  • James L. McMahon ’85
  • Dennis P. McManus ’73 and Deborah S. McManus ’82*
  • John A. McManus ’73
  • Michaela Topp McMenamin ’05+
  • John P. McMurray
  • Shannon L. McNally ’06+
  • John McNulty
  • Douglas McVicar
  • Glenn A. McVickar ’80*
  • Jeffrey C. Meade ’91 and Linda Sargent Meade ’92
  • Gail F. Mears ’76 and David Mears*
  • Domenica A. Medaglia-Brown ’01, ’14G
  • Pamela Petruk Meehan ’72*
  • MegaPrint, Inc.
  • Randolph Meiklejohn and Diane Sokal+
  • Edgar R. Melanson ’68 and Joyce H. Melanson*#
  • Kathryn T. Melanson
  • Nicholas R. Melewski ’14+
  • Alice Tenney Mendenhall ’62
  • Merchants Fleet Management
  • Dale G. Merrill ’90+
  • Dean B. Merrill ’75 and Deborah Hurley Merrill ’78*
  • Duane E. Merrill ’67*
  • June Blake Merrill and Malcolm A. Merrill ’52*
  • Melissa S. Merrill ’99+
  • Robert L. Merrill ’70 and Sarah Pearson Merrill ’73*
  • Pamela Cochrane Merrow ’78 and Robert L. Merrow ’78
  • Riane Herlihy Metcalfe ’09+
  • Ruth W. Metcalfe Charitable Remainder Trust
  • The late Barbara Hays Metivier ’58*
  • Mary Schruender Meyer ’64*
  • Scott R. Meyer
  • Kristin M. Meyler ’90+
  • Jake Michalewicz+
  • Kevin Michalewicz
  • Bob Michel
  • Jason S. Michel+
  • Lynne D. Michel+
  • Microsoft Corporation§
  • Cynthia Fiske Micucci ’79
  • Bryon D. Middlekauff and Julie A. DeGalan ’91G*
  • Pamela Maher Mika ’94
  • Mike Albert Fleet Solutions
  • Robert H. Mikulski and Annette Mikulski+
  • Louis F. Milano+
  • Peter Milano and Leslie Milano+
  • Rosalie E. Milano+
  • Amanda G. Miles
  • Sara Garneau Millas ’09G+
  • Millennium Integrated Marketing, LLC
  • Brian M. Miller ’93
  • Danielle L. Miller ’93+
  • James A. Miller
  • Jennifer M. Miller+
  • Jo-Ann F. Miller+
  • Lynn Miller ’74
  • Margaret Dickinson Miller ’62
  • Paul F. Miller Jr. and Ella W. Miller
  • Robert S. Miller
  • Scott P. Miller and Tami Miller
  • Wilbur H. Miller
  • Earl A. Mills ’70 and Nancy Davis Mills ’72, ’93G
  • Fred A. Mills+
  • Albert H. Miltner ’80 and Karen Marshall Miltner ’82
  • David O. Minickiello ’64*
  • Donna Minickiello+
  • Beverley Sanborn Minot ’46
  • Ralph Minter and Mary Minter+
  • Thomas J. Miserendino ’87
  • Charles E. Mitchell ’75G*
  • Debra L. Mitchell ’88, ’96G+
  • William E. Mitchell ’82, ’84G*
  • Michael I. Moffett ’78, ’89G*
  • Ashley Walker Moffitt ’04
  • Daniel L. Molinari ’03, ’07G, ’11CAGS
  • Shawn P. Monaghan ’90
  • Sheila Duffy Mone ’73
  • Claira Pirozzi Monier ’62*#
  • Marilyn Currie Mons ’61*
  • Barbara Lee Montague ’81
  • Kacey L. Montana+
  • Andrew S. Moore ’79G and Susannah Humbert Moore ’80, ’00G
  • Daniel P. Moore
  • Frank H. Moore ’86
  • Franklin D. Moore ’78, ’93G and Judith C. Caldwell ’78
  • Robert C. Moore+
  • Douglas L. Moorhead ’86
  • Robert Moran and Catherine Moran
  • Shannon P. Moran ’13+
  • Rebecca Weeks Sherrill More and Timothy T. More
  • Jessica Sullivan Morel ’93, ’97G
  • Christy J. Moretti+
  • Morgridge Family Foundation
  • John D. Morgridge ’85 and Carrie Morgridge
  • Shannon E. Morin ’14+
  • Joseph G. Morone+
  • Amy J. Morrill
  • Richard L. Morrill II and Kathy Morrill
  • Jane S. Morris
  • Kathryn Stratton Morris ’61*
  • David Morrison+
  • Nadine L. Morrison ’66*
  • Daniel V. Morrissey and Linda S. Morrissey+
  • David Morrissey and Janice Morrissey+
  • Tom Morrissey+
  • AnnMarie Morse ’11CAGS and Glen Morse
  • George W. Morville ’76*
  • Irene Martinez Mosedale ’76, ’84G, ’05CAGS*
  • Wiltrud R. Mott-Smith+
  • Kenneth C. Moulton ’73 and Jacqueline McKeen Moulton ’73, ’02G
  • Otis Moulton+
  • Mowglis School of the Open
  • Emilia M. Moylan+
  • Henry M. Moylan+
  • Elaine Crucius Moynihan ’66
  • Mt. Washington Valley Chamber of Commerce
  • Terri Page Muckian ’94
  • Christopher Mulcahy ’13G+
  • Karen Fragola Mullen ’88
  • Jacki E. Mulvey+
  • Ted Munnecke+
  • Thomas K. Munns ’92 and Laura S. Munns ’92G
  • Chela M. Munoz-Garcia ’98+
  • Colin F. Murphy ’13+
  • James J. Murphy Jr. ’89+
  • Sean T. Murphy ’89 and Kelly Allain Murphy ’90
  • Nancy Bradshaw Murray ’75*
  • Patricia M. Murray+
  • Ronald J. Murray+
  • Rebecca L. Muse ’13+
  • Teresa Godek Muzzey ’77
  • Alexis O. Myers ’14+
  • Christopher G. Myers ’11+

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

N
  • Jeffrey L. Nadeau ’01
  • Michael H. Nahmias ’05
  • Scott M. Nalette ’05
  • Adam A. Nassaf ’14+
  • Naswa Motor Inn, Inc.
  • Nancy S. Nataloni
  • National Writing Project
  • Christopher W. Nealen ’12G+
  • Alan C. Necchi ’77
  • Deborah S. Nechay-Hoer ’84G
  • Kortney E. Nedeau ’11, ’14G
  • Carol Rogers Nelson ’91
  • Dana P. Nelson ’69 and Lee Richman Nelson ’72*
  • Douglas A. Nelson
  • Erik Nelson
  • Gregg Nelson
  • Nelson Properties, LLC
  • William K. Nelson
  • Wilmer J. Nemchick and Elizabeth N. Nemchick
  • NetScout Systems§
  • Russell Neumann and Cynthia S. Neumann
  • Nathan Neveu
  • Austin J. Nevins+
  • New England Ski Museum
  • New England Wire Technologies
  • New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
  • New Hampshire Community Loan Fund
  • New Hampshire Motor Speedway
  • Helene L. Newbold ’05G+
  • Bonnie Newman+
  • Stephanie S. Newmark Sr. ’14+
  • John W. Newton and Anne H. Newton
  • Cara P. Ng ’13+
  • NH Distributors, Inc.
  • Carol A. Nicholas ’94
  • Ryan J. Nicholson ’09+
  • Rory G. Nickerson ’08+
  • Troy F. Nickerson ’92
  • Clay J. Nicolau ’12+
  • Jeffrey H. Nielson ’88G
  • Suzanne D. Nieman ’02G and Bill Nieman
  • Carole A. Nier ’84+
  • Jason P. Nigrelli ’97+
  • Craig J. Niiler ’85 and Kristine Carlson Niiler ’86G
  • Kathleen D. Nikiforakis ’07G
  • Eric A. Nilsson+
  • Lynne McNabb Niven ’72
  • Alexandra S. Noble ’13, ’14G+
  • John Noblin and Cheryl Noblin+
  • Ralph E. Noblin+
  • Rita LaPlante Norander ’62 and Robert R. Norander*
  • Christine Kovach Norris ’74*
  • Kathleen Norris ’98CAGS
  • North Country Educational Services
  • Northeast Credit Union
  • Northeast Delta Dental
  • Cynthia Enman Northridge ’70
  • Barbara Pettes Nowacki ’52*
  • John P. Noyes ’86
  • Sheila Linehan Nudd ’69*
  • Robert L. Nugent ’65*

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

O
  • Nathan T. Obin ’12
  • Brenda Milliken O’Brien ’75*
  • Jill Renock O’Brien ’96
  • Shawn M. O’Brien ’86 and Kimberley Steadman O’Brien ’88
  • Courtney J. O’Clair ’05, ’08G
  • Marilyn L. O’Connell and Daniel O’Connell
  • Martha Colburn O’Connell ’68*
  • Alice S. O’Connor
  • Daniel F. O’Donnell ’79
  • Philip H. Oesterlin ’79
  • Megan A. O’Gara ’14
  • Leanne Murphy Ogden ’82*
  • Walter J. O’Keefe and Mary E. O’Keefe+
  • Mark J. Okrant and Marla J. Okrant
  • Douglas M. O’Leary and Judith L. O’Leary+
  • Gayle O. O’Leary+
  • Richard J. O’Leary+
  • Ruth Matthews O’Leary ’45*
  • Timothy J. O’Leary and Holly J. O’Leary+
  • Edwin P. Oliver and Cheryl J. Oliver
  • Herbert F. Oliver ’72G*
  • Elizabeth Bailey Olivolo ’71
  • Traci Saulnier Olmsted ’84*
  • Brian Olsen
  • Kevin K. Olsen ’83
  • Edwin J. O’Mara IV+
  • Jim O’Mara and Deborah R. O’Mara
  • Richard J. O’Mara
  • Omni Mount Washington Resort
  • Patrick E. O’Neil ’89 and Andrea Metivier O’Neil ’89
  • Ronald D. Ordway and Karen W. Ordway
  • Deborah L. Ornstein
  • Orr and Reno, PA
  • David L. Osborne and Louise F. Osborne+
  • Jean Routhier O’Shea ’58*
  • Sylvia A. Osiecki ’09G
  • Rachel Hersey Osier ’07 and David Osier
  • Edward F. O’Sullivan ’61*
  • Patricia Walker Otte ’78*
  • OtterCares Foundation
  • Fawn Buckley Ouellette ’96, ’10G+
  • The Overflow
  • Eric J. Owens+

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

P
  • Deborah Buck Pack ’79*
  • Stephanie L. Packard ’99+
  • Darlene MacLeod Page ’66*
  • Francis G. Page ’05 and Lindsay Bruneau Page ’05+
  • Ivy L. Page ’07+
  • Robert O. Page ’72*
  • Robert P. Paine Jr. ’71, ’06G
  • Jorge C. Palau ’86G*
  • Robert A. Palisi ’78
  • Gale L. Palmer+
  • Janet Duval Panagoulis ’98G and Steve S. Panagoulis
  • Mary Grady Panarese ’69*
  • Cosimo Paonessa
  • Gina M. Pappa ’10+
  • Nancy Acorace Pappas ’91
  • Joyce Cuscia Paquette ’64*
  • Elayne R. Pariseault-Casey ’75
  • Carleton R. Parish ’71*#
  • Robyn E. Parker
  • Theodore J. Parker ’63 and Marlene Newton Parker ’63
  • Gary R. Parsons ’75*
  • Ralph E. Parsons ’81
  • Mary A. Paster+
  • Judith McPartland Patterson ’63, ’84G*
  • Priscilla Bernier Paul ’66*
  • Charles S. Payntar ’63*
  • Harry W. Peach ’50*
  • Christian J. Pearsall ’13G+
  • Marian Peck+
  • Russell D. Pelham ’95 and Amy Hoitt Pelham ’92
  • Brian V. Pellegrino ’78*
  • Taylor M. Pelletier ’15+
  • Trudy L. Pelletier
  • Brian W. Pendleton ’92G
  • John Pendleton and Sarah J. Pendleton
  • Nathan E. Pennell ’64
  • James P. Penoyar
  • People’s United Bank
  • Elizabeth A. Perciballi and Enrico Perciballi+
  • Mark T. Perez and Theresa M. Perez+
  • Carol Shull Perkins
  • Elizabeth MacDougall Perkins*
  • Karen Pierce Perkins ’65*
  • Sandra L. Perkins ’92
  • Bruce S. Perlo+
  • Jean M. Perotti+
  • Conrad A. Perreault ’60 and Jeanne Rheaume Perreault ’67*
  • Jocelyn Davison Perrin ’03+
  • Deborah L. Perry
  • Sylvia Fusegni Peterlin ’61*
  • Brittney M. Peterson ’11G
  • Dorothy D. Peterson
  • Henry H. Peterson and Jean-Marie Peterson
  • Robert A. Peterson ’80+
  • Heidi E. Pettigrew ’99, ’07G, ’11CAGS and Paula A. Currie
  • Nancy E. Pettitt and J. M. Callahan+
  • PFLAG NH
  • Mark Phelan ’74*
  • Paul W. Phelps ’66, ’86G
  • Harriet G. Philbrick+
  • Ashley R. Phillips ’10G
  • Howard K. Phillips ’74
  • Jonathan S. Phillips ’80*
  • Laurie A. Phillips
  • Virginia Lewis Phillips ’75
  • Barbara Phinney and Ben Phinney
  • Stephen J. Pia ’87
  • Maurice D. Pichel and Barbara A. Pichel
  • Kerry Bushway Pickering ’87 and Brian S. Pickering
  • Jahnay Pickett+
  • Robert L. Pietropaolo+
  • Lawrence C. Pignataro III ’01, ’06G+
  • Pike Industries, Inc.
  • William J. Pimley
  • Ping PR
  • Jeffrey R. Pinney and Mary B. Pinney+
  • Penny Pitou+
  • Carole A. Plaisted ’60
  • Jeffrey N. Plant ’72*
  • Steven L. Plant
  • Carin J. Plante ’99
  • Denise M. Plante-Renaud ’93
  • James N. Platt Jr. and Ethel B. Platt
  • Jake K. Pleadwell+
  • Douglas E. Plumley ’09 and Shaina Ellis Plumley ’09, ’13G
  • Mark C. Plumley ’87 and Suzanne Gardner Plumley ’90
  • Plymouth Congregational Church
  • Plymouth General Dentistry
  • Kelsey Lenk Pober ’11
  • John P. Pogorzelski ’09
  • David J. Pollini ’71G
  • Melissa Wisinski Poltrino ’83*
  • Diane Merrill Pomeroy ’73*
  • Kevin F. Pond ’79*
  • Alice B. Poole+
  • Douglas M. Poole+
  • James K. Poor ’90
  • Tori J. Pope ’07G
  • Jessica A. Poplawski ’04+
  • Bonnie A. Porter-Meglio ’82
  • John C. Posiviata ’85
  • Marianne C. Potter and Doug R. Potter
  • Teresa L. Potter
  • Timothy J. Potvin
  • David A. Poulin ’85 and Monica B. Poulin
  • Eleanor DiBuono Poulin ’57 and Richard Poulin*
  • Jane D. Poulin ’84#
  • Michael R. Poulin ’98 and Kimberly J. Poulin ’98G
  • Marion Richardson Pounder ’44*
  • Jane M. Powell and Jeffrey K. Powell+
  • Minot Powers IV ’01
  • Peter L. Powers
  • Robert J. Powers ’07+
  • William R. Powers ’73*
  • David S. Pratt ’07
  • Gaynelle Richardson Pratt ’71*
  • Scott F. Pratt
  • Sharon Jeffe Preece ’76
  • Courtney O’Sullivan Preneta ’01
  • Lawrence H. Presby ’58
  • Thaddeus D. Presby and Joeselle Germano-Presby+
  • Wayne W. Presby and Susan G. Presby+
  • David B. Preston and Barbara B. Preston+
  • Alexander M. Price Jr.+
  • Lisa E. Prince
  • Sandra Crowley Prince ’64*
  • Gary M. Proulx ’79
  • Thomas J. Proulx ’75*
  • Jane Bryant Provencher ’74, ’82G*
  • Normand H. Provencher ’91G
  • PSU Advancement Office Staff
  • PSU Advancement Office Student Callers
  • PSU College of Graduate Studies Staff
  • PSU Community Service Learning Center
  • PSU Counseling Center Staff
  • PSU Faculty
  • PSU Health and Human Performance Department Faculty and Staff
  • PSU Professional, Administrative and Technical Staff
  • Nancy J. Puglisi ’81G and Sandra L. Ray*
  • John A. Puleo Jr.
  • Robert A. Putnam and Sandra L. Putnam
  • Kristine Abrahamson Pyle ’73
  • Cynthia J. Pytel ’10

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

Q
  • Steve Quadross
  • Quality Bicycle Products, Inc.
  • Beth A. Quigley ’75
  • Jane Leavitt Quimby ’59*
  • Thomas G. Quin+

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

R
  • Karen Konrad Raabe ’86
  • Alissa R. Raboin ’12
  • Adam T. Radloff ’11
  • Linda M. Radue ’09G+
  • Richard Ragonese
  • Josef A. Ralbovsky and Ann G. Ralbovsky+
  • Jane Hinman Ramsay ’62*
  • David M. Ramsden
  • Jonathan C. Rand ’81
  • Ransmeier & Spellman, PC
  • Rath, Young and Pignatelli, PC
  • Laurie Harding Rathman ’89, ’94G, ’12CAGS
  • Michael J. Ravelson ’12+
  • Joanne M. Ravgiala ’64
  • Alex L. Ray
  • William P. Raymond ’71*
  • Bethany Brisson Read ’98+
  • Kelley J. Reale ’94+
  • Linda Reale+
  • Melissa Reale+
  • Corinne A. Reardon ’72*
  • Katherine L. Reardon ’49*
  • Robert K. Reardon ’74+
  • Antonio G. Reda ’11+
  • Terrence P. Reddington ’80
  • Jonathan S. Reed ’95
  • Leonard F. Reed and Joan Reed
  • Robert W. Reed ’78
  • Ronald C. Reese ’65
  • Tucker M. Regan ’14+
  • Daniel F. Reidy ’76, ’77G
  • Raymond M. Reimold ’08G and Kristen O. Reimold+
  • Stephen J. Reno
  • The Renys Charitable Foundation
  • Renys Department Store
  • Floyd J. Reynolds+
  • Brian Rhodes+
  • Scott A. Rhodes and Luanne J. Rhodes
  • Susan E. Rhodes ’78+
  • William B. Ribas ’80, ’84G
  • John S. Ribezzo ’76G*
  • Angela M. Ricciardi
  • Paul D. Rice ’65
  • David N. Rich ’64
  • Curt Richardson and Nancy Richardson
  • The Richardson Foundation of Fidelity Charitable
  • Frances Woodard Richardson ’62, ’73G*
  • Jonathan C. Richardson ’13
  • Jordan A. Richardson ’11+
  • Margaret Hearn Richardson ’64*
  • Gail R. Richens ’63
  • Timothy J. Richey Sr.
  • Robert D. Ricketts ’75
  • Ellen Struven Riley ’64*
  • Susan Damon Riley ’70
  • Timothy M. Riley
  • Robert A. Rindfleisch ’76
  • Diane J. Riopel+
  • John R. Rist and Kathleen N. Sullivan+
  • Nereida S. Rivera-Acevedo ’88 and Jorge L. Acevedo
  • Scott A. Rivkees and Christina M. Rivkees
  • Carol M. Rizzo+
  • Scott P. Robart ’80*
  • Donald G. Robbins ’75*
  • Samuel M. Robbins and Sheila W. Robbins
  • Dawn M. Roberts+
  • Edward B. Roberts and Nancy Rosenthal Roberts
  • H. P. Roberts
  • Joanne M. Roberts ’04G, ’06CAGS
  • Nancy J. Roberts+
  • Shelli J. Roberts ’03G, ’12CAGS+
  • Stephan J. Roberts ’13+
  • Sarah L. Robertson ’05, ’07G
  • Madeline D. Rocheleau+
  • Debra L. Rocke ’83
  • Richard M. Rockwell and Pauline Rockwell
  • Ronald F. Rodgers
  • Gerard P. Roeder ’94G and Kimberly Magee Roeder ’92G
  • William A. Roeger ’67
  • Joseph N. Rogers ’99+
  • Shannon H. Rogers+
  • June A. Rogier ’84 and John J. Gutowski
  • Stephanie F. Roman+
  • Patricia M. Romano+
  • Steven A. Rooney ’72*
  • Mark L. Roper ’94, ’97G and Rachel Richard Roper ’80, ’93G*
  • David M. Rose ’11+
  • Barry M. Ross ’73#
  • Kyle Rossi+
  • Steven B. Rothenberg ’06CAGS
  • Olivia Q. Rounds ’13+
  • Cynthia J. Rouvalis ’05G
  • Patricia D. Roux
  • Philip A. Rowe ’74 and Suzan D. Rowe
  • Glenn A. Rowley and Paula B. Rowley+
  • Corey P. Roy+
  • Rachel J. Roy ’86
  • Rebecca L. Roy ’09+
  • Edward J. Royer and Lori J. Royer
  • Mark Rubinstein+
  • Carol S. Rud
  • Margaret M. Ruggeri and Edward Ruggeri
  • Grace A. Ruggieri and Robert R. Ruggieri
  • Arthur E. Ruggles+
  • Meredith Conway Ruple ’63+
  • Gordon A. Russell ’52+
  • Mary T. Ruth
  • Kathleen A. Ryan

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

S
  • The Timothy Sabol Memorial Fund
  • Theodore G. Saddic ’61 and Bonnie J. Saddic*
  • Karla E. Salathe ’03, ’13G+
  • Jean Dodge Saltmarsh ’50*
  • Maria A. Salvatore+
  • Tom C. Samyn and Lori Jo Shea-Samyn
  • Chelsea F. Sanborn ’09+
  • Mark S. Sanderson ’79
  • Leo R. Sandy and Pearl A. Sandy ’01CAGS
  • Sanel Auto Parts Co.
  • Jim Sanford and Jean Doyle+
  • Larry Sanford
  • William F. Santos ’81
  • Maria D. Santucci+
  • Richard Santucci and Karen Santucci+
  • Brian A. Sardinskas ’89 and Christine Powers Sardinskas ’90
  • Charles P. Sarnasi Jr. ’80*
  • David A. Sarnoski ’05+
  • Michael J. Sarvak and Kathryn A. Sarvak+
  • Sasaki Associates, Inc.
  • Henry W. Saucier and Alice I. Saucier
  • Richard H. Saucier Jr. ’02 and Katelyn Olsen Saucier ’04
  • Albert M. Saul and Mary Anne Hyde Saul#
  • Virginia Morgan Saulnier ’61*
  • Andrea Rogerson Saunby ’91
  • Olivia O. Saunders ’93 and Jack Saunders
  • Joan Doyon Savage ’56*
  • William H. Savage ’61 and Joyce M. Savage*
  • Priscilla Pattee Sawyer ’70
  • Richard P. Sawyer ’79*
  • Andrea Bergeron Sbona ’83
  • Maria Scaler+
  • Valerie Scarborough and Jack Scarborough+
  • George W. Schaefer+
  • Sandra Schartner+
  • John E. Scheinman and Susan W. Scheinman
  • June L. Schlabach
  • Patricia P. Schlesinger
  • Larry Schmidt and Jan Schmidt+
  • Colby A. Schneider ’07
  • Kate E. Schoedinger ’10G+
  • Constance Gingras Schofield ’73 and Michael R. Schofield*
  • Warren Schomaker and Leslie Schomaker
  • Kurt A. Schroeder and Elaine L. Melquist
  • Edward D. Schruender ’70*
  • Brenda L. Schuler
  • Christine E. Schultz ’11+
  • Richard J. Schultz and Renee S. Schultz
  • Heather C. Schulze ’03+
  • David A. Schurman ’63
  • Cheryl L. Schwab
  • Heather M. Schwartz and Lewis A. Schwartz+
  • Mark K. Schweinshaut and Jane M. Schweinshaut+
  • Judith S. Scichilone+
  • Lisa Whitney Scott ’91
  • Meta F. Scott ’14G+
  • Paula L. Scott-Moriarty ’74*
  • John O. Scudder ’79G
  • Glenna J. Searcy+
  • Stephan N. Searles ’12+
  • Ryan B. Seaver ’07, ’11G
  • Paul E. Seavey ’58
  • Stephen J. Sedensky III ’80*
  • SEE Family Vision Center
  • Jennifer Seekins+
  • Carol Unger Segar ’75 and David M. Segar ’76*
  • Joshua Hunter Seidenberg ’12 and Tyler J. Seidenberg ’14+
  • Gregory Serapiglia ’96 and Kimberly Sullivan Serapiglia ’96
  • Ali M. Serrani ’09+
  • Phyllis G. Settele ’89G*
  • Monica Mooney Shattuck ’65
  • Carol Jacobs Shaw ’68*
  • Lisa L. Shawney ’06G
  • Adeleen R. Shea+
  • Jeannette F. Shedd ’91
  • Scott A. Shedd and Meagan K. Shedd
  • Sheehan Phinney Bass & Green PA
  • Ruth Bono Sheehan ’78*
  • Timothy D. Sheehan+
  • Timothy P. Sheldon ’06+
  • Joan Doherty Shepard ’75
  • John Sheridan
  • Son Sheridan+
  • Arnold D. Sherman+
  • Brenda M. Shively ’13
  • Nancy L. Shoff+
  • Mitchell J. Shortell ’11
  • Ronald Sibley and Eleesa M. Sibley
  • Steven R. Sidmore ’95
  • Saul O Sidore Memorial Foundation*
  • Susan M. Sielke ’82G
  • Charlotte Brook Signor ’78G
  • Donald P. Signorino Jr. and Laura M. Signorino+
  • Lysandra L. Silva ’07+
  • Nancy Fysh Silverberg ’74*
  • Julie Simeti+
  • Linda J. Simeti+
  • William T. Simonds and Pamela Simonds
  • Marc P. Simoneau ’95, ’94G and Christine Dowdle Simoneau ’98, ’03G
  • Carol Stone Simpson ’58*
  • Kenneth R. Simpson ’70*
  • Nancy Barker Sims ’66*
  • Bryan A. Sinatro ’00
  • Aaron Sinay ’93*
  • David A. Skelton and Karen Skelton+
  • Cory Skillin ’02
  • Mark Skillin and Cheryl Skillin+
  • David W. Skrabal ’11 and Lauren Danzi Skrabal ’07+
  • Francis C. Slaski and Donna Slaski
  • Christopher B. Slater
  • James Slevin
  • Ellen Smith Sloan ’72
  • John W. Small and Philip Marcus
  • Lori Rittenburg Small ’79*
  • The Smart Family Foundation
  • Timothy J. Smart
  • Smerczynski & Conn, PC
  • Christine Elizabeth Smith ’96
  • David S. Smith ’67 and Maureen Black Smith ’66
  • Dorothy M. Smith
  • E. James Smith
  • Elise L. Smith ’93G
  • Jane Bennett Smith ’75G*
  • Kathleen Lavoie Smith ’96, ’13G+
  • Laura E. Smith ’92
  • Michael J. Smith and Sharon B. Smith+
  • Steve Smith and Carol Smith+
  • Frederick Smyth Institute of Music*
  • Kelly E. Smythe+
  • Thomas W. Snarsky
  • Vienna Crocker Snodgrass ’62*
  • Sodexo Campus Services
  • Matt Soep
  • Kenneth S. Solinsky and Grace S. Solinsky+
  • Dorothy Slack Sorensen ’53*
  • Paul Soucie and Valerie A. Soucie
  • Steven J. Souls ’79
  • Rob Souter
  • South Bristol Fisherman’s Co-Op
  • Southern Wine & Spirits of New England, Inc.
  • Priscilla A. Southwick ’64*
  • Brian A. Souza ’67*
  • Craig A. Souza ’87*#
  • John Souza
  • Shaun P. Spaulding ’02
  • Speare Memorial Hospital
  • Joseph Spence+
  • Rose Spence+
  • Eleanor A. Spencer and Larry T. Spencer
  • Margaret Sperry+
  • Jan Spiro+
  • Nathan Z. Sprague ’14+
  • Emily R. Spring ’15
  • Jillian A. Spring
  • Jana Hurlbutt St. Germain ’78
  • Lisa J. St. Hilaire ’94
  • Elaine McCann St. Jacques ’72
  • St. Mary’s Bank
  • Ralene McQuate St. Pierre ’79, ’09G*
  • John P. Stabile Family Foundation
  • James A. Stacy ’02
  • Dale Rice Stafford ’72
  • Ronald E. Stafford ’78 and Margaret Muller Stafford ’78
  • Catherine A. Stanley+
  • Nicholas B. Stanton ’08
  • Staples
  • Irving K. Stark and Priscilla L. Stark
  • Melissa Fralick Starkey ’01
  • State Street Corporation*§
  • Gene F. Stearns ’62 and Roberta Wallace Stearns ’61*#
  • Joseph G. Stearns ’63 and Marilyn Krieger Stearns ’71
  • Henry B. Stebbins and Alison Stebbins
  • Stebbins, Lazos & Van Der Beken, PA
  • Steele Family Fund of Fidelity Charitable
  • Jacob E. Steele ’13+
  • Jessica E. Steele ’12G+
  • Sara Jayne Steen and Joseph H. Bourque#
  • Ann P. Stelmat ’78
  • Bradford P. Stengel ’86
  • Morgan T. Stepp and Lindsey Sheldon Stepp ’10G+
  • Thomas Stepp and Susan C. Stepp
  • James A. Sterling ’78
  • Mary P. Sternberg ’86G
  • Caitlin Andrews Stevens ’07
  • Donna Bohle Stevens ’75*
  • Frank B. Stevens+
  • Juliana Noble Stevens ’73
  • Wallace R. Stevens ’63 and Meredith Bristow Stevens ’62*#
  • Martina Day Stever ’56*
  • Holly Getz Steward ’76
  • Andrew A. Stewart ’11, ’14G+
  • Beth E. Stewart ’76*
  • Daniel A. Stewart ’90
  • Kenneth W. Stewart ’04 and Kaylie Matos Stewart
  • Vick Stewart+
  • Stick & A Smile Field Hockey
  • Scott Stidsen+
  • Alice E. Stiles ’72*
  • James W. Stiles
  • Robert J. Stimson ’80G
  • Jacqueline McManus Stock ’79*
  • Renee Humeston Stokel ’85
  • Allen Stone and Melrene Stone
  • Vanessa I. Stone ’82
  • Donald H. Stoppe ’84, ’98G and Arlene Scadova Stoppe ’84
  • Zachary R. Stoppe ’10+
  • Joni J. Stover ’82G
  • Melvin D. Stratton ’69
  • Mark W. Strehlke ’85
  • Jo-Anne F. Strickland ’85, ’91G
  • Nathalie Larocque Strickrott ’13+
  • Rhonda Alford Stubbs ’82+
  • Friends of Chris Stuttard
  • Michael Stuttard and Mary K. Stuttard+
  • Paul G. Stutzman ’87
  • Susanne Lanctot Styles ’06+
  • Albert E. Sullivan ’82 and Kathy Sampson Sullivan ’84+
  • John S. Sullivan Jr.
  • Kevin M. Sullivan+
  • Michael W. Sullivan ’07 and Brooke Sullivan
  • Patricia Donnelly Sullivan ’82, ’12G and Daniel J. Sullivan ’83
  • Lawrence B. Sunderland and Pia M. Sunderland
  • Gregory G. Sutherland ’05, ’06G+
  • Yuko Ikeda Suzuki ’75+
  • Christine Mason Swanson*
  • Judith A. Swanson ’65*
  • John M. Swedberg ’83
  • Steven L. Sweedler*
  • John R. Sweeney
  • Kimberly Sweeney and Shane Sweeney+
  • Robert F. Swift and Margot W. Swift*
  • Scott Swinarton+
  • Danny A. Sylvester ’88
  • Jim Syme+
  • Coleen O’Neil Symonds ’87
  • Walda Szopa ’58*
  • MaryAnn Szufnarowski ’63*

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

T
  • John Taber and Eva Taber+
  • Theresa Koehler Tabor ’91, ’04G*
  • Sandra B. Taft-Secrist ’70
  • Susan S. Taggart+
  • Stephen J. Taksar and Laure A. Morris
  • David C. Talbot ’94G
  • William F. Talbot+
  • Tammy Beasley Talotta ’89
  • Jameel Talwani ’96
  • Barbara Tamaren+
  • Joan M. Tambling ’83G and David F. Tambling*
  • Linda M. Tangeman+
  • Richard C. Tanger and Leah P. Tanger
  • Kathleen Barrett Tanner ’70
  • Steve J. Tassey ’53*
  • David H. Taylor+
  • Kathryn A. Taylor+
  • Mary Bortree Taylor ’52*
  • Mary Ann Taylor and Kenneth J. Guentner
  • Paul A. Taylor ’76
  • TD Bank – Manchester, NH
  • Kaitlyn N. Tedeschi ’14+
  • Kelly A. Teixeira ’05
  • Charles M. Tentas ’82 and Jane Grant Tentas ’82
  • Matthew R. Tetreault ’09, ’13G+
  • Christopher Thayer and Wendy Thayer
  • Louanne Twombly Theriault
  • Joyce Ploss Therrien ’72*
  • Thomas W. Thibault Sr. and Linda M. Thibault+
  • Catherine E. Thibodeau ’96G
  • Pam Thibodeau
  • Raymond Thibodeau ’61
  • David G. Thompson ’77 and Mary McMullen Thompson ’75*
  • Gloria Day Thompson ’39*
  • Mark A. Thompson ’99, ’11G and Kathleen Boyd Thompson ’99
  • Mary H. Thompson+
  • Roberta J. Thompson
  • Sarah A. Thompson ’09
  • Sherri Ledoux Thompson ’83
  • Tricia T. Thompson ’14G+
  • Wayne D. Thornbrough+
  • Stephen Thornley and Nancy Thornley
  • TIAA-CREF§
  • Diane Tillotson Tiffany ’76
  • Neil & Louise Tillotson Fund of the New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
  • Carol M. Tilton
  • Tilton Insurance Agency
  • Patricia A. Tingley ’85G*
  • William J. Tirone ’72, ’81G and Gwen Blair*
  • Sara Stillson Tirrell ’02 and Zachary B. Tirrell ’02
  • Dennis G. Tobin ’91G
  • Kyle D. Tobin ’11, ’14G+
  • Deborah J. Tobine ’99*
  • Michael E. Tocci ’67, ’73G*
  • Edward P. Todd+
  • Susan D. Todd
  • Mark A. Toglia+
  • Bryant F. Tolles Jr. and Carolyn K. Tolles
  • David R. Torello ’89
  • Nathan J. Torr ’65
  • Dennis Tortorella
  • Heather Streeter Towle ’98
  • Lyonel B. Tracy and Sharlene Bradley Tracy ’69*
  • Richard C. Tracy
  • Christopher V. Trapp ’06, ’07G
  • Stephen M. Traynor ’06+
  • Tri- State Curb, Inc.
  • Anthony M. Trodella
  • Carolyn M. Trosky-Absher ’67*
  • Elizabeth A. Trought and William S. Trought+
  • Stanley W. Trzcienski Jr.
  • Christos G. Tsiaras ’71 and Barbara J. Tsiaras ’05G*
  • Andrew M. Tuccio ’00 and Christine C. Cummings ’00+
  • John H. Tucker Jr. ’87
  • Susan P. Tucker
  • James A. Tullie ’11, ’14G+
  • Margaret C. Turner
  • James Tuscano and Linda Tuscano
  • George F. Tuthill
  • Ada M. Tuz
  • Toni Tuz+

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

U
  • Mark P. Unis and Maryanne Unis
  • United Technologies Corporation*
  • University System of New Hampshire
  • Unum Corporation§
  • Patricia Lewis Upham ’69*
  • Robert C. Upham ’50 and Margaret Collison Upham ’47*
  • Anthony B. Urban ’58*
  • Lawrence B. Urda ’73G*
  • Joseph E. Uscinski ’00

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

V
  • Marie-Josée Vaillant+
  • Morgan Riley Valentin ’14+
  • Jeffrey H. Valentine ’81
  • Lorienne Fink Valovanie ’01
  • Rick D. Van de Poll and Wendy A. Van de Poll
  • Edwinna C. Vanderzanden
  • David P. Vanderzee ’82*#
  • Cynthia W. Vascak and the late Vladimir Vascak ’04G
  • Robert H. Vaughan ’80G
  • Dick Veale+
  • Jack Veale+
  • Laurie Veale+
  • Marcia A. Veale
  • Veilleux Funeral Home
  • Verizon Foundation*§
  • Lisa Vernaglia+
  • Matthew P. Verrecchia ’08+
  • Linda Toussaint Verville ’91
  • Timothy J. Vesey ’93+
  • William R. Viau ’08 and Cassandra Stone Viau ’08+
  • Mark E. Vickery ’89 and Beth Gagliardone Vickery ’89
  • Anthony F. Vieira III+
  • Justine B. Viets-McLean+
  • Roland P. Vigneault ’59*
  • Carolyn Johnson Villa ’79
  • Alan G. Villemaire+
  • Jennifer L. Vinnitti ’97+
  • Barbara Young Vitale ’60*
  • Rocco D. Vitale+
  • Wayne Vitale+
  • Harry S. Vogel+
  • Jay Vogel
  • Andrew C. Vogt ’75, ’87G
  • Donald A. Vogt Jr. ’14+
  • Chuck Vorias
  • Kimmarie Votta ’11G+
  • Ronald P. Voveris ’66*

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

W
  • Peter N. Wack ’89+
  • Rebecca Thomson Wagstaff ’97
  • Florence M. Waibel and Richard Waibel
  • Carolyn Hastings Wainright ’67
  • Eric D. Waite ’93
  • Karl W. Wajda ’87*
  • Sherry Blair Wakefield ’82
  • Peter E. Walcek and Jeanne F. Walcek
  • Richard F. Walden ’70, ’76G
  • Nan Aldrich Waldo ’85
  • Brenda Thompson Walker ’92, ’98G, ’05CAGS+
  • Erwin L. Walker ’64 and Jean Miles Walker ’64*
  • John J. Walker ’87
  • Marcia B. Walker ’72
  • Rob Walker
  • Sean Walker
  • Claire Gauthier Wallace ’61*
  • Ann E. Walls ’94G
  • Daniel L. Walsh and Debra Walsh+
  • Julia B. Walsh+
  • Ann Walsh-Kelley ’74, ’91G*
  • Richard D. Walton ’76
  • Craig Ward
  • Jennifer N. Ward ’02, ’08G and Peter B. Ward ’00
  • Michael J. Ward ’81
  • Donna L. Warner ’74
  • Kaitlyn M. Warren+
  • Kelly White Warren ’80*
  • Edi-Lu Wartella+
  • William S. Wassel and Lynne D. Wassel+
  • Deborah Fitzgerald Waterman ’73, ’79G*
  • Brian D. Waters ’07, ’10G
  • Robert M. Watson+
  • Weaver Brothers Construction Company
  • William Webb and Bonnie Webb
  • Kathy Vertefeuille Webber ’94*
  • Jane L. Weber
  • Christopher J. Webster ’81
  • Nathan Wechsler & Company, PA
  • Thomas B. Weeks ’89G
  • William P. Weinhold and Karen H. Weinhold+
  • Meryl Weiss and Jay Weiss
  • Arlene Parent Welch ’55*
  • Gail Grant Welch ’78
  • Jeff Welch+
  • Virginia R. Welch+
  • Wells Fargo and Company§
  • Pauline Carignan Wells ’67
  • Philip S. Wells and Diane S. Wells+
  • Douglas E. Welsh Jr. ’68 and Tammy L. Martell-Welsh*
  • Howie Wemyss and Sue Wemyss
  • Jonathan W. Wentworth ’84, ’93G
  • Maureen Hartford Wentzell ’77
  • Frederick M. Werblow
  • Mark Wessinger
  • Alma Chase West ’51
  • John F. West Jr. ’92+
  • Lynne M. Wester
  • Karen Welch Whalen ’85
  • Donald P. Wharton and Carol G. Wharton#
  • Natalie Bergeron Wheaton ’55*
  • Ida Jones Wheeler ’52*
  • Kenneth Wheeler Jr.
  • Michael and AnnMarie Wheeler Fund
  • Valerie Wenner Wheeler ’68*
  • Whelen Engineering Company, Inc.
  • Emalee Whipple+
  • Rachel E. Whitaker ’11G+
  • Gordon W. Whitcher ’61
  • Andrew Q. White ’09G
  • Barbara Murdock White ’71*
  • Darryll K. White ’82
  • Garvase N. White ’69 and Ruth Sullivan White ’71, ’74G
  • Gregory W. White ’95
  • White Sylvania Trust
  • Bailey H. Whitehill ’10+
  • James C. Whiting
  • Douglas C. Whitley ’75 and Laurie Wenzel-Whitley ’75*
  • Patricia LaSalle Whitney ’72 and David E. Whitney ’71*
  • Karen L. Whittier
  • Elizabeth A. Wichland
  • Barbara L. Widger ’77+
  • Robert L. Widger ’72 and Beverly Wilder Widger ’73*
  • Bruce W. Wiggett ’74 and Susan M. Wiggett*#
  • Janette Trickett Wiggett ’00 and Bruce W. Wiggett Jr. ’00
  • Eleanor Murray Wiggins ’58
  • Mary Ann Wilbur
  • Charleen Curran Wilcox ’73*
  • Matthew B. Wilhelm ’11
  • Wendy L. Williams Arzate ’93
  • Christopher P. Williams and Ann Williams
  • Frederick S. Williams and Marie O. Williams+
  • Holly Williams ’06+
  • Kirsten E. Williams ’08, ’15G+
  • Paul J. Williams ’79G
  • Ruth Kelly Williams ’54*
  • Susan Murdoch Williams ’80*
  • Audrey J. Willis ’11, ’14G+
  • Maxim B. Willwerth
  • Albert W. Wilson ’52*#
  • Eric S. Wilson ’06+
  • Mary Patterson Wilson ’71
  • Peter G. Wilson and Debra B. Wilson
  • Betsy K. Wimbrow ’09G+
  • Kimberley A. Windt+
  • Roma Eaton Wing ’53*
  • Ellen Winkler
  • Barbara A. Wirth ’09CAGS
  • Linda A. Wirth ’04G
  • Samuel D. Wisel ’12
  • Guy T. Wisinski ’85
  • Kristen M. Withee+
  • Michael C. Witherspoon ’88 and Tricia Witherspoon
  • Eldwin A. Wixson and Marilyn B. Wixson*
  • Matthew Wolcott ’01 and Leah Very Wolcott ’00
  • Mark G. Wolf+
  • Nancy C. Wolf and Jacob D. Rosengarten
  • Candida P. Wolff and Mark R. Wolff+
  • Elizabeth A. Wong ’13+
  • Charles A. Wood ’72, ’73G*
  • John W. Wood+
  • John Wood+
  • Joyce Nutter Wood ’70*
  • Kimberly J. Wood+
  • Denise Hillner Woodcock ’71*
  • Carol Batchelder Woods ’96
  • Kathleen P. Woodward
  • Worldwide Express MA Metrowest & RI
  • Katherine Hallett Wray ’78
  • Michael D. Wulf ’88
  • Richard E. Wylie ’63 and Mary Bateman Wylie ’64*#
  • Charles C. Wyman ’75, ’78G and Debra Herman Wyman ’76, ’78G
  • Meadow H. Wysocki ’10G+

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

Y
  • Chuck H. Yale and Charlene Yale
  • Stacey G. Yap and Peng-Khuan Chong
  • Catherine A. Yeager
  • Patricia Manning Yeaton ’76*
  • Suzanne Savage Yeatts
  • Jennifer Ying ’95G
  • Eleanor Savage Yoder ’56*
  • Heather A. York ’06+
  • Lucille Cousineau York ’67
  • Michael C. York ’90G+
  • David M. Young
  • Jonathan A. Young ’79G and Nancy Johnson Young ’80G*
  • Samuel E. Young and Joan L. Young
  • Mark A. Younger ’83
  • Deborah Bickford Yurick ’76*

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

Z
  • Edward J. Zabloski Jr.
  • Joseph Zabransky and Emily Pattison Zabransky*
  • John D. Zacker ’80
  • Paul Zaffini
  • Beverly Ashley Zampieri ’55, ’70G
  • Thaddeus J. Zavalick
  • Harold David Zehr and BJ Foster-Zehr
  • Bethany Souther Zell ’97+
  • Jeremy D. Zglobicki ’09
  • Madeline Cancian Zimmerman ’66*
  • Van Cris Zimmerman ’83
  • Christopher J. Znoj ’90 and Maureen Bonislawski Znoj ’94, ’97G, ’07CAGS
  • Anthony G. Zographos ’70*
  • Kurt Zwicker
  • Terry W. Zych ’68*

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

Giving Club Levels
Giving club levels are based on total gifts or pledge payments given by a donor or couple during the giving year. Our 2014-15 fundraising began on July 1, 2014, and continued through June 30, 2015. For club level recognition, gifts from alumni couples are combined, and the value of matching gifts received is included in the donor’s recognition total.

Norton Bagley Circle | Geneva Smith Circle | Balch-Moore Grover Circle | President’s Circle
Silas Pearl Club | University Club | Barbara Dearborn Club

Norton Bagley Circle ($100,000+)
  • Estate of Dorothy Goode Kaffel ’52*#
  • Anne R. Lovett and Stephen G. Woodsum
  • Lovett-Woodsum Foundation
  • Neil & Louise Tillotson Fund of the New Hampshire Charitable Foundation

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

Geneva Smith Circle ($50,000-$99,999)
  • Paul L. Estes and Gisela B. Estes
  • Carleton R. Parish ’71*#

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

Balch-Moore Grover Circle ($25,000-$49,999)
  • Ammonoosuc Conservation Trust
  • Estate of Norton R. Bagley ’41*
  • Jeffrey R. Bates and Darcey J. Bates
  • Peter H. Bates and Ginny Bates
  • Bath Historical Society
  • Raymond S. Burton Legacy Fund
  • Kevin M. Davis
  • J. Theodore Ellis+
  • Thomas J. Gravina ’81 and Nancy Blakney Gravina ’82*
  • John W. Newton and Anne H. Newton
  • Dorothy M. Smith
  • Sodexo Campus Services

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

President’s Circle ($10,000-$24,999)
  • Anonymous (1)
  • Bonnie W. Breen-Wagner ’72, ’74G*
  • The Couch Family Foundation
  • Council on Social Work Education, Inc.
  • DHL Express (USA), Inc.
  • Dyn
  • Allan W. Fulkerson and Judy T. Fulkerson
  • Fulkerson Family Fund of the Boston Foundation
  • Brad D. Griffith+
  • Janice C. Griffith
  • Ann G. Haggart+#
  • Jonathan W. Hall ’79 and Cornelia K. Hall*#
  • Curt Richardson and Nancy Richardson
  • The Richardson Foundation of Fidelity Charitable
  • Tom C. Samyn and Lori Jo Shea-Samyn
  • The Smart Family Foundation
  • Wallace R. Stevens ’63 and Meredith Bristow Stevens ’62*#
  • Donald H. Stoppe ’84, ’98G and Arlene Scadova Stoppe ’84

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

Silas Pearl Club ($5,000-$9,999)
  • Anonymous (1)
  • Appalachian Mountain Club
  • George Bald
  • Stephen P. Barba and Gail A. Barba
  • Julie N. Bernier and Joan E. Andresen
  • R. Scott Biederman ’75 and Patti-Jeanne Ryan Biederman ’76
  • Charles E. Brown
  • The Cellar Pub, Inc.
  • Citizens Investment Management
  • John P. Clark ’71, ’73G and Maureen Marquis Clark ’73*
  • CMOG
  • Peter S. Cofran ’74, ’88G*
  • Joan C. Cook ’69 and Stephen A. Canders*#
  • James C. Courtovich ’87
  • Irene M. Cucina#
  • William M. Davis and Jessica Hoffmann Davis
  • Pamela Diamantis
  • Dale & Betty Ann Frey Family Foundation
  • Philip D. Frey ’82
  • Colin S. Graham ’01+
  • Grappone Automotive Group
  • Jocelyn Gutchess Fund
  • HPM Insurance
  • Beno Lamontagne
  • The Agnes M. Lindsay Trust*
  • Bonnie L. Lord
  • Douglas McLane and Susan K. McLane
  • New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
  • North Country Educational Services
  • Jeffrey N. Plant ’72*
  • Steven L. Plant
  • Rath, Young and Pignatelli, PC
  • Alex L. Ray
  • The Renys Charitable Foundation
  • Joan Doyon Savage ’56*
  • Saul O Sidore Memorial Foundation*
  • John W. Small and Philip Marcus
  • Staples
  • Stebbins, Lazos & Van Der Beken, PA
  • Sara Jayne Steen and Joseph H. Bourque#
  • Thomas Stepp and Susan C. Stepp
  • Stick & A Smile Field Hockey
  • Robert F. Swift and Margot W. Swift*
  • TD Bank – Manchester, NH
  • John H. Tucker Jr. ’87
  • Whelen Engineering Company, Inc.

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

University Club ($2,500-$4,999)
  • Anonymous (2)
  • AARP New Hampshire
  • AutoFair
  • Bedford Ambulatory Surgical Center, LLC
  • Shaughn L. Bolton
  • Cindy L. Brumfield
  • Mary E. Campbell ’91G
  • Woolsey Conover and Beatrice K. Conover
  • Dow Family Trust Fund of the New Hampshire Charitable Foundation
  • The Echo Group
  • FM Global Foundation§
  • Globe Manufacturing Company, LLC
  • Granite State Teamsters
  • Great American Dining
  • Richard T. Hage and Patricia H. Hage*
  • John M. Hart and Elizabeth H. Hart
  • Harvest Capital Management, Inc.
  • Harvey Construction
  • Larry K. Haynes ’86 and Dawn Marie Ray Haynes ’86*#
  • Paula Lee Hobson and Paul S. Hackenberry Jr.#
  • James M. Hundrieser ’90G and Dennis P. Moloney
  • Eric Huttner and Paula M. Huttner
  • Kezar Lake Watershed Association
  • Joan Kirschner
  • Lake Sunapee Bank
  • Andrew E. Lietz and Donna M. Lietz
  • Gary S. Lowe ’92 and Elizabeth M. Lowe
  • Kathleen Collins McCabe ’69, ’87G, ’01CAGS and David B. McCabe ’69, ’73G*#
  • McLane Law Firm
  • P. Andrews McLane and Linda H. McLane
  • Gail F. Mears ’76 and David Mears*
  • Millennium Integrated Marketing, LLC
  • Morgridge Family Foundation
  • John D. Morgridge ’85 and Carrie Morgridge
  • New England Ski Museum
  • New England Wire Technologies
  • New Hampshire Motor Speedway
  • NH Distributors, Inc.
  • Marilyn L. O’Connell and Daniel O’Connell
  • Omni Mount Washington Resort
  • People’s United Bank
  • Pike Industries, Inc.
  • Plymouth General Dentistry
  • Wayne W. Presby and Susan G. Presby+
  • PSU Faculty
  • PSU Professional, Administrative and Technical Staff
  • Nancy J. Puglisi ’81G and Sandra L. Ray*
  • Barry M. Ross ’73#
  • Sheehan Phinney Bass & Green PA
  • Frederick Smyth Institute of Music*
  • Craig A. Souza ’87*#
  • St. Mary’s Bank
  • John P. Stabile Family Foundation
  • State Street Corporation*§
  • Joni J. Stover ’82G
  • Paul G. Stutzman ’87
  • Stephen J. Taksar and Laure A. Morris
  • University System of New Hampshire
  • Weaver Brothers Construction Company
  • Nathan Wechsler & Company, PA
  • Wells Fargo and Company§
  • Bruce W. Wiggett ’74 and Susan M. Wiggett*#
  • Guy T. Wisinski ’85
  • Worldwide Express MA Metrowest & RI

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

Barbara Dearborn Club ($1,000-$2,499)
  • Anonymous (1)
  • Roger O. Babin ’74 and Kathryn Scalzo-Babin ’92
  • Baker Newman & Noyes
  • Banks Chevrolet-Cadillac, Inc.
  • Gino J. Baroni and Cheryl L. Baroni
  • Jeffrey C. Barton ’82 and Elyse Baney-Barton*
  • Beck & Bellucci, Inc.
  • Philip R. Boulter and Suzanne Boulter+
  • Marshall E. Bowen ’60 and Dawn Bowen
  • Jay S. Buckley III
  • John F. Budrow Jr.
  • Friends of Matt Budrow
  • Catholic Medical Center
  • Elizabeth W. Cheney ’89, ’99G and Ann E. Thurston ’80, ’00G, ’07CAGS*#
  • Cleveland, Waters and Bass, PA
  • H.R. Clough, Inc.
  • Frank L. Cocchiarella ’92G*
  • Community Church of Sandwich
  • Community Guaranty Savings Bank
  • Conklin & Reynolds, PA
  • Robert S. Cram ’85 and Michael D. Mooney
  • Dartmouth-Hitchcock Medical Center
  • Susan S. Davis and Alan R. Davis
  • DBI Glass and Aluminum, LLC
  • Dennis C. Dearborn ’56*
  • Mitzi Dearborn and Ernest May
  • Deborah White Degnan ’72 and Thomas J. Degnan*
  • William J. Donohue ’93
  • Dona Doyon and Carol Doyon
  • David R. Fletcher ’65
  • Follett Higher Education Group
  • David H. Frobey
  • Sally E. Gavin ’67*
  • Mary-Catherine C. Gennaro and Victor Gennaro
  • Carol Flate Gerken ’67 and Richard R. Gerken*#
  • Stephen H. Gorin and Cynthia D. Moniz
  • Greater Concord Chamber of Commerce
  • Paul J. Holloway Jr. and Anna Grace Holloway*
  • Irwin Automotive Group
  • Walter Kelly ’80*
  • Harry S. Kinter and Sarah A. Kinter
  • Malcolm A. Lackey ’73, ’85G and Kari L. Richardson ’83, ’87G*#
  • Laundry Equipment Corporation
  • Janet Fagnant Learned ’66 and Arthur J. Learned ’67*
  • Liberty Mutual
  • Joanne Smith Lockwood ’86, ’80G*
  • Eleanor Morehouse Loesch ’65*
  • Michael J. Long ’75#
  • Sidney Lovett
  • Christopher Maki Memorial Scholarship Fund
  • Carla J. Maslakowski ’00G
  • The McLane Harper Charitable Foundation
  • MegaPrint, Inc.
  • Edgar R. Melanson ’68 and Joyce H. Melanson*#
  • Ruth W. Metcalfe Charitable Remainder Trust
  • Paul F. Miller Jr. and Ella W. Miller
  • Daniel P. Moore
  • Frank H. Moore ’86
  • Rebecca Weeks Sherrill More and Timothy T. More
  • David Morrison+
  • AnnMarie Morse ’11CAGS and Glen Morse
  • Kenneth C. Moulton ’73 and Jacqueline McKeen Moulton ’73, ’02G
  • Alexis O. Myers ’14+
  • Scott M. Nalette ’05
  • Alan C. Necchi ’77
  • Dana P. Nelson ’69 and Lee Richman Nelson ’72*
  • Nelson Properties, LLC
  • Northeast Delta Dental
  • Mark J. Okrant and Marla J. Okrant
  • Sylvia A. Osiecki ’09G
  • OtterCares Foundation
  • Plymouth Congregational Church
  • David A. Poulin ’85 and Monica B. Poulin
  • Jane D. Poulin ’84#
  • Thomas J. Proulx ’75*
  • Jonathan C. Richardson ’13
  • Timothy M. Riley
  • Edward B. Roberts and Nancy Rosenthal Roberts
  • The Timothy Sabol Memorial Fund
  • Sanel Auto Parts Co.
  • Sasaki Associates, Inc.
  • Albert M. Saul and Mary Anne Hyde Saul#
  • John E. Scheinman and Susan W. Scheinman
  • Patricia P. Schlesinger
  • Ellen Smith Sloan ’72
  • Southern Wine & Spirits of New England, Inc.
  • Speare Memorial Hospital
  • Steele Family Fund of Fidelity Charitable
  • Friends of Chris Stuttard
  • Tri- State Curb, Inc.
  • James Tuscano and Linda Tuscano
  • William Webb and Bonnie Webb
  • Donald P. Wharton and Carol G. Wharton#
  • White Sylvania Trust
  • Douglas C. Whitley ’75 and Laurie Wenzel-Whitley ’75*
  • Eldwin A. Wixson and Marilyn B. Wixson*
  • Stacey G. Yap and Peng-Khuan Chong

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

Gifts-In-Kind

The following individuals and companies made non-cash gifts to Plymouth State.

  • Arthur Albert and Lise Albert
  • Sheila G. Allard-Arold ’59
  • Joann Weeks Bailey ’50
  • Jennifer Beatty
  • Marcia S. Blaine and Quentin Blaine
  • Wallace Bothner
  • Bill Browne
  • Paul M. Buck
  • Burrito Me
  • Cafe Monte Alto
  • Rachel Cartwright
  • Warren P. Clark
  • Common Man Restaurant
  • Andrew R. Connery
  • Michael J. Cosma ’91
  • Terri L. Dautcher and Tom J. Martin
  • David A. Davio ’62
  • William M. Davis and Jessica Hoffmann Davis
  • Fletcher DeWolf
  • J. Theodore Ellis
  • Benjamin W. English Jr. ’69G
  • Evergreen Embroidery
  • Brenda Couturier Gleich ’03G and James R. Gleich
  • Ann G. Haggart
  • Laura A. Hainey ’87
  • Paul E. Hartman and Jane D. Hartman
  • Robert Heiner and Sheryl L. Shirley
  • Phyllis Henry
  • Allan Hohlt and Winnie Hohlt
  • Martha M. Jacques
  • Igor Krupnik
  • Lakes Region Coca-Cola Bottling Company
  • Tyler I. Langendorfer
  • Manny’s Downtown Pizza
  • Elizabeth R. Mauran and Frank Mauran IV
  • Douglas McLane and Susan K. McLane
  • MegaPrint, Inc.
  • Scott R. Meyer
  • Bryon D. Middlekauff and Julie A. DeGalan ’91G
  • Barbara Whittemore Millar ’37
  • The late Ruth A. Millar ’52, ’71G
  • David O. Minickiello ’64
  • Minot-Sleeper Library
  • Mountain View Grand Resort & Spa
  • New England Printwear Company
  • Cailey C. Newton ’14
  • John W. Newton and Anne H. Newton
  • John R. Nininger
  • Mark J. Okrant and Marla J. Okrant
  • Art Pease
  • Plymouth Ski & Sports
  • Karl G. Roenke
  • Louis F. Sander
  • Douglas N. Sanders
  • Bette Sparago
  • Stadium System, Inc.
  • Sara Jayne Steen and Joseph H. Bourque
  • Subway of Plymouth
  • Kerry R. Sullivan
  • Diane Tillotson Tiffany ’76
  • Bryant F. Tolles Jr. and Carolyn K. Tolles
  • The late Lucien L. Trigiano
  • True Colors Print & Design
  • The USS Rankin Association
  • Antoni Volker
  • William Webb and Bonnie Webb
  • Donald P. Wharton and Carol G. Wharton
  • Greg Wilt and Priscilla Wilt
  • George Wolbers
  • Marcia L. Zamzow

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

Gifts were received in memory of

  • Helen Grace Abbott ’39
  • Matthew A. Adey ’07
  • Paul E. Arold
  • Jane E. Babin ’83,’88G
  • Frank R. and Estella M. Bagley
  • Norton R. Bagley ’41
  • George Baran
  • Madie Ward Barrett
  • Hunter Baney Barton
  • Maureen Shine Bateman ’64
  • Mark E. Bates ’75
  • Patricia C. Benza
  • Edgar R. Bernier
  • Cornelius J. Bohane Jr.
  • Robert L. Boyd
  • Elaine Vaillant Brown ’68
  • Matthew S. Budrow ’05
  • Raymond S. Burton ’62
  • Marion Gould Callender ’47
  • Lori-Ellen Camirand ’99
  • Kim Marie Chrane ’87
  • Evelyn C. Compton
  • Marie Connelly
  • Edith M. Cook
  • Marie Fagnant Cope ’87
  • Carolyn J. Cuddy
  • Barbara Smith Dearborn ’60
  • Maynard Weston Dow
  • Karl Drerup
  • Elizabeth Potter Drew ’53
  • Philip Duguay
  • Maurice E. Dumaine
  • Stephen Eastman ’71
  • Charles J. Fischer
  • George T. Gilmore
  • Jocelyn F. Gutchess
  • Helen T. and P. Stanley Hackenberry Sr.
  • James Hagedorn
  • Brennan C. Hart ’85
  • Jean Reaney Hobson
  • Beatrice Hodgdon
  • James J. Hogan
  • Lillian Greenwood Hogan ’36
  • Emily Delaney Hughes ’98
  • Harold E. and Mary Rita Hyde ’62G
  • Dorothy Goode Kaffel ’52
  • Kristina Kavanaugh
  • John W. Keach ’62
  • Janet Sanford Kelliher
  • Brigid C. Kilfoyle ’02
  • Stephen C. Knipstein ’77
  • Janine S. Lavoie ’76
  • Jared J. Levin
  • Irwin and Gilda Levinson
  • John M. Loughlin ’86
  • Chris L. Maki
  • Pamela and John F. Marrapese
  • Helen L. Martel
  • Dennise M. Maslakowski
  • Herbert F. McClellan
  • Scott R. McClenathan
  • Catherine and Kirk Middlekauff
  • John V. Miller
  • Michelle L. Morse ’05
  • Alfred F. Nataloni
  • Kelly A. Nester
  • Kevin W. Norton
  • John F. Ozog
  • Nelson L. Paquette ’63
  • Madeline E. Plant
  • Carol Ann Ragonese ’96
  • Artelia P. and Olan B. Ray
  • Margaret E. Richards
  • Gary K. Richey
  • B. Rosenblum
  • Francis R. and Eleanor M. Ross
  • Eugene A. Savage ’58
  • Donna L. Scheibner
  • Thomas O. Schlesinger
  • Carl L. Shoff ’65
  • Donna Smith
  • Nancy Bailey Snyder ’63
  • Carole Anne Soucie
  • Patricia Louise Sowa ’11G
  • Forrest Martin and Opal Marie Steen
  • Marjorie “Marty” Stokes
  • Christopher M. Stuttard ’91
  • David C. Switzer
  • Mark T. Sylvestre
  • Guy Taylor
  • William L. Taylor
  • Angela Perrone Trento
  • Jason J. Tuscano
  • John K. Walsh
  • Ann L. Wharton
  • Emma Yeaton Wheeler ’36
  • Barbara Bishop White ’48
  • Roi M. White
  • Richard E. Whitney ’71
  • Bo Wiblyi
  • Craig D. Zamzow
  • Harold and Martha Zehr

Gifts were received in honor of

  • Barbara Andresen
  • Brendan M. Aucoin ’17
  • Patricia T. Bahr
  • Conni Bernier
  • Julie N. Bernier
  • Arthur R. Bourgeois
  • Robin Bowers
  • Bonnie W. Breen-Wagner ’72,’74G
  • Mary E. Campbell ’91G
  • Janet H. Capaul
  • John P. Clark ’71, ’73G
  • Woolsey and Beatrice Conover
  • Charles S. Curran ’76
  • George E. Davis ’63
  • Helen Hurd Day ’35
  • Eva M. Duguay
  • John F. Foley III ’86
  • Richard A. and Katharine G. Fralick
  • Jennifer M. Frank ’09G,’12CAGS
  • Richard T. and Patricia H. Hage
  • Kaleb E. Hart ’12
  • Paul E. Hartman
  • Blake M. Hery ’19
  • Laura J. Hinman ’83
  • Eric Huttner
  • Mark D. Legacy
  • Linda S. Levy ’04CAGS
  • Sidney Lovett
  • John H. Lynch
  • Manuel Marquez-Sterling
  • Jordan L. Matyiku ’15
  • Patrick J. and Patti M. May
  • Louise Samaha McCormack ’72
  • Molly C. McGilvray ’18
  • Dennis P. McManus ’73
  • Bryon D. Middlekauff
  • Robert Morton
  • Andrew S. Novick
  • Omnicom Group, Inc.
  • Kacey J. Pelletier
  • Joan Doyon Savage ’56
  • Brenda M. Shively ’13
  • Mike Seong Son
  • Sara Jayne Steen and Joseph H. Bourque
  • Wallace R. ’62 and Meredith Bristow Stevens ’62
  • Robert F. and Margot W. Swift
  • Ignatius M. Tarajos ’13
  • The Weeks Family
  • Donald P. and Carol G. Wharton

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.

Bequests represent the final demonstrations of affection and appreciation for Plymouth State University. These gifts strengthen PSU today, and continue to grow in importance as PSU responds to new challenges and opportunities. The following are individuals whose estate gifts were received between July 1, 2014, and June 30, 2015.

  • Norton R. Bagley ’41
  • Dorothy Goode Kaffel ’52

Every effort is made to ensure accuracy in the honor rolls. If your name has been omitted, misspelled, or incorrectly listed, please accept our apologies and bring the error to our attention by contacting Kit Otto, University Advancement Office, at kito@plymouth.edu, (603) 535-2589, or (800) 772-2620.